Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code Course Location Tutor Start Day  Time   Frequency

 19EXEF09  Walking Group 1    Venue Advised    Adrienne Jardine   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 19GAM003  Chess    Building 14    Alan Gray   06/02/2019  Wed   1:45   Wkly  
 19HIS003  Big History    MPR Silver Grove    Albert Ip   05/02/2019  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 19HIS005  China Today    MPR Silver Grove    Albert Ip   05/02/2019  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 19HUM001  Comparative Religion    MPR Silver Grove    Albert Isaacs   08/02/2019  Fri   12:45   Wkly  
 19HIS017  Movies Through the Decades    Room9 Silver Grove    Albert Isaacs   08/02/2019  Fri   9:15   Wkly  
 19SS059  The Dunera Boys    Room5 Silver Grve    Albert Isaacs   10/01/2019  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 19SS027  Tune in Classic Aussie Radio    Namatjira Silver Gro    Albert Isaacs   08/01/2019  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 19SS109  Tune the Wireless: classic BBC    Plato Silver Grove    Albert Isaacs   15/01/2019  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 19HUM026  Road Safety - Protect your Driving Licen    Plato Silver Grove    Aldo Pitre   06/02/2019  Wed   1:30   Wkly  
 19EXES05  Golf    Venue Advised    Alice Jiew   04/02/2019  Mon   7:30   Wkly  
 19CRA005  Crochet for Beginners    Plato Silver Grove    Alison Phillips   04/02/2019  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 19CRA007  Crochet Intermediate    Plato Silver Grove    Alison Phillips   22/07/2019  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 19CRA009  Knitting Beginners    Plato Silver Grove    Alison Phillips   05/02/2019  Tue   11:15   Wkly  
 19CRA011  Knitting Intermediate    Plato Silver Grove    Alison Phillips   23/07/2019  Tue   11:15   Wkly  
 19HUMR05  Current Affairs 3    MPR Silver Grove    Allan Brownrigg   06/02/2019  Wed   9:15   Wkly  
 19ART003  Art History and Appreciation 2    MPR Silver Grove    Andrew Lockwood   08/02/2019  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 19SS142  Camino History, Art & Walking    MPR Silver Grove    Andrew Lockwood   17/01/2019  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 19LAN033  French 4D    Room8 Silver Grove    Anita Castle   05/02/2019  Tue   12:30   Wkly  
 19LAN037  French Conversation Basic    Plato Silver Grove    Ann Ruck   04/02/2019  Mon   12:45   Wkly  
 19CRA023  Patchwork 4    Namatjira Silver Gro    Anne Seeney   06/02/2019  Wed   11:15   Wkly  
 19COM003  Photo Editing    Forest Hill    Archie Kaan   05/02/2019  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 19ART023  Photography as a Hobby    Room5 Silver Grve    Archie Kaan   04/02/2019  Mon   2:45   Wkly  
 19GAM001  Card Game Hand and Foot    Room8 Silver Grove    Barb Ryder   06/02/2019  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 19EXEFR5  Moderate Active 1    Jaycees Hall    Barb Ryder   06/02/2019  Wed   9:45   Wkly  
 19EXEFR6  Moderate Active 2    Seniors Hall    Barb Ryder   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 19ART001  Art History & Appreciation 1    MPR Silver Grove    Barbara Sommers   04/02/2019  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 19CRA017  Patchwork 1    Namatjira Silver Gro    Barbara Worcester   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19EXEF11  Walking Group 2    Venue Advised    Barry Ellis   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 19MUS011  Jazz Improvisation    Seniors Hall    Ben Nisenbaum   06/02/2019  Wed   2:00   Wkly  
 19DAN005  Ballroom Dancing 3 (Evening Class)    Seniors Hall    Beng Lee   09/01/2019  Wed   20:00   Wkly  
 19DANR29  Zumba 2    Seniors Hall    Betsy Gumma   05/02/2019  Tue   3:15   Wkly  
 19LAN007  Chinese 1    MPR Silver Grove    Beulah Gardiner   07/02/2019  Thu   9:45   Wkly  
 19LAN009  Chinese 2    MPR Silver Grove    Beulah Gardiner   07/02/2019  Thu   8:30   Wkly  
 19LAN003  Chinese Beginners    Room3 Silver Grove    Beulah Gardiner   07/02/2019  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 19EXEFR4  Fit & Active 4    Stadium    Bev Baseden   06/02/2019  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 19EXEFR3  Fit and Active 3    Seniors Hall    Bev Baseden   07/02/2019  Thu   8:45   Wkly  
 19CRA013  Knitting Advanced    Room8 Silver Grove    Beverley Wright   05/02/2019  Tue   9:15   Wkly  
 19SS011  Mandalas with Zen Tangles    Room9 Silver Grove    Beverley Wright   08/01/2019  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 19SS087  Mandalas with Zen Tangles    Room9 Silver Grove    Beverley Wright   15/01/2019  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 19MUS009  Guitar Advanced    Room9 Silver Grove    Bob Hayes   08/02/2019  Fri   11:30   Wkly  
 19MUS007  Guitar Progressive    Namatjira Silver Gro    Bob Hayes   08/02/2019  Fri   12:30   Wkly  
 19LAN027  French 4A    Room5 Silver Grve    Brigitte Ciurleo   04/02/2019  Mon   10:45   Wkly  
 19LAN069  Italian 4B    Room9 Silver Grove    Carl DiGiovine   07/02/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 19EXEM03  Meditation    Room5 Silver Grve    Carmen Bongailas   06/02/2019  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 19DANR31  Zumba 3    Jaycees Hall    Chris Winterbine   04/02/2019  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 19MUS005  Guitar Accompaniment & Song    Namatjira Silver Gro    Christopher Cook   08/02/2019  Fri   1:45   Wkly  
 19ART027  Watercolour 1    Room5 Silver Grve    Col Glendinning   04/02/2019  Mon   12:30   Wkly  
 19HUM019  Poetry for Pleasure    Plato Silver Grove    Colin Browne OAM   04/02/2019  Mon   2:30   1&3  
 19SS005  Emotional Freedom Technique    MPR Silver Grove    Colin Carter   08/01/2019  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 19SS085  Emotional Freedom Technique    Room8 Silver Grove    Colin Carter   15/01/2019  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 19HUM005  Emotional Freedom Technique (EFT)    Room5 Silver Grve    Colin Carter   06/02/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19EXES07  Table Tennis    Kilsyth Sports Centr    Colin Smith   05/02/2019  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 19CRA001  Card Making    Building 14    Cynthia Rees   06/02/2019  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 19HUM003  Consumer Advertising: The Mystery behind    Plato Silver Grove    David Bednall   24/04/2019  Wed   1:15   Wkly  
 19ART015  Drawing and Sketching 2    MPR Silver Grove    David Blain   07/02/2019  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 19HUMR01  Current Affairs 1    Namatjira Silver Gro    David Gannon   04/02/2019  Mon   11:45   Wkly  
 19HUMR03  Current Affairs 2    MPR Silver Grove    David Gannon   06/02/2019  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 19SS141  Short Walk    None    David Patston   17/01/2019  Thu   9:45   1 day  
 19EXEF17  Walking - Short Walks    Venue Advised    David Patston   07/02/2019  Thu   0:00   Mthly  
 19LAN091  Spanish 4 Intermediate Advanced Grammar    Room9 Silver Grove    David Secomb   05/02/2019  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 19DAN013  Greek Dancing    Stadium    Dianne Hardy   04/02/2019  Mon   1:30   Wkly  
 19EXEFR1  Fit and Active 1    Stadium    Dianne Michael   04/02/2019  Mon   9:45   Wkly  
 19EXEFR2  Fit and Active 2    Stadium    Dianne Michael   05/02/2019  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 19EXEF03  Fundamental Exercise for Men    Stadium    Dianne Michael   04/02/2019  Mon   11:15   Wkly  
 19EXEM07  Pilates/Fit Ball    Regis Aged Care    Dianne Michael   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN053  German for Travellers Advanced    Plato Silver Grove    Dieter Markworth   08/02/2019  Fri   12:30   Wkly  
 19LAN051  German Made Easy for Travellers Beginner    Plato Silver Grove    Dieter Markworth   08/02/2019  Fri   1:45   Wkly  
 19EXES03  Bowls Beginners and Experienced    Blackburn Bowls    Don Peake   05/02/2019  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 19LAN063  Italian 2    Seniors Meeting Rm    Donato Moretti   07/02/2019  Thu   11:45   Wkly  
 19LAN095  Spanish 6 Adv Conv and Grammar    Seniors Meeting Rm    Dora Baschuk   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 19LAN059  Italian Beginners Level 2    Plato Silver Grove    Earle Ludekens   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN041  French Conversation 2    MPR Silver Grove    Elisabeth Smits   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN087  Spanish 2 Intermediate    Building 14    Elizabeth Ramirez   04/02/2019  Mon   12:15   Wkly  
 19COM000  Share Trading    Forest Hill    Eric Kratzer   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 19HUM027  Share Trading & Investing    Room9 Silver Grove    Eric Kratzer   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19HUM029  Share Trading & Investing    Seniors Meeting Rm    Eric Kratzer   06/02/2019  Wed   1:30   Wkly  
 19EXEM15  Tai Chi 2 Shibashi    Seniors Hall    Evelyn Bowman   07/02/2019  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 19EXEM29  Yang Family Taiji Quan Advanced    Seniors Hall    Frank Chai   07/02/2019  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 19EXEM25  Yang Family Taiji Quan Beginner    Stadium    Frank Chai   06/02/2019  Wed   12:45   Wkly  
 19EXEM27  Yang FamilyTaiji Quan Intermediate    Stadium    Frank Chai   06/02/2019  Wed   2:00   Wkly  
 19DAN009  Belly Dancing Techniques    Stadium    Gabrielle P   05/02/2019  Tue   2:15   Wkly  
 19MUS015  The Silver Grove Swing Band    Angling Club Rm    Geoffrey Moore   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19SS071  Contract Bridge    Namatjira Silver Gro    Gilbert Foster   10/01/2019  Thu   12:00   1 day  
 19SS131  Contract Bridge    Namatjira Silver Gro    Gilbert Foster   16/01/2019  Wed   12:00   1 day  
 19GAM005  Contract Bridge    Namatjira Silver Gro    Gilbert Foster   04/02/2019  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 19EXEM05  Moving and Stillness with Yoga and Pilat    Seniors Hall    Gillian Teo   07/02/2019  Thu   17:30   Wkly  
 19EXEF13  Walking - Bush    Venue Advised    Gillian Wainwright   04/02/2019  Mon   8:00   Mthly  
 19LAN047  German Conversation    Plato Silver Grove    Graeme Hughes   08/02/2019  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 19EXES01  Badminton    Stadium    Graham (Teddy) Haynes   08/02/2019  Fri   1:00   Wkly  
 19SS129  Bookmarks with a Difference    Seniors Meeting Rm    Guest Leader   16/01/2019  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 19SS149  Bookmarks with a Difference    Seniors Meeting Rm    Guest Leader   17/01/2019  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 19SS019  Card Game: Scala Quaranta/Rummy    Room8 Silver Grove    Guest Leader   08/01/2019  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 19SS095  Card Game: Scala Quaranta/Rummy    Room8 Silver Grove    Guest Leader   15/01/2019  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 19SS057  Creating an Art Quilt - Textile Art    Room8 Silver Grove    Guest Leader   10/01/2019  Thu   10:00   2 Wks  
 19SS003  Diabetes. Diabetes, a one persons journe    MPR Silver Grove    Guest Leader   10/01/2019  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 19SS023  Drawing Cartoons    Room9 Silver Grove    Guest Leader   08/01/2019  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 19SS097  Drawing Cartoons    Room9 Silver Grove    Guest Leader   15/01/2019  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 19SS139  Duldig Museum & Sculpture Garden    None    Guest Leader   17/01/2019  Thu   10:30   1 day  
 19SS031  Dyslexia: What is it & how to beat it    MPR Silver Grove    Guest Leader   09/01/2019  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 19SS061  Excursion to Ballart Art Gallery    None    Guest Leader   10/01/2019  Thu   9:00   1 day  
 19SS047  Food Glorious Food    Room5 Silver Grve    Guest Leader   09/01/2019  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 19SS113  Friends of the ABC    Namatjira Silver Gro    Guest Leader   16/01/2019  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 19SS007  Geometry Journey in the City Centre Tour    Venue Advised    Guest Leader   08/01/2019  Tue   9:30   1 day  
 19SS033  Grandparents Group    Room3 Silver Grove    Guest Leader   09/01/2019  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 19SS115  Grandparents Group    Room3 Silver Grove    Guest Leader   16/01/2019  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 19SS157  Historic Walking Tour in CBD    None    Guest Leader   18/01/2019  Fri   10:45   1 day  
 19SS154  Mathematician's Journey to Solar    Namatjira Silver Gro    Guest Leader   17/01/2019  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 19SS049  Medicinal Cannabis/Law reforms    Namatjira Silver Gro    Guest Leader   09/01/2019  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 19SS133  Nurses in Vietnam    Room5 Silver Grve    Guest Leader   16/01/2019  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 19SS089  Plan to live Your Aged Care Journey    Namatjira Silver Gro    Guest Leader   15/01/2019  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 19SS079  Rummikub    Room5 Silver Grve    Guest Leader   10/01/2019  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 19SS091  Share Market 101    Seniors Meeting Rm    Guest Leader   15/01/2019  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 19SS105  Share Market charts. Unlocking secrets    Seniors Meeting Rm    Guest Leader   15/01/2019  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 19SS123  Share Market charts. Unlocking secrets    Seniors Meeting Rm    Guest Leader   16/01/2019  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 19SS125  Silver screen "Fanny"    Room5 Silver Grve    Guest Leader   16/01/2019  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 19SS043  Silver Screen :The Wizard of Oz    Room5 Silver Grve    Guest Leader   09/01/2019  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 19SS107  Skilll & Deception in the Art World    MPR Silver Grove    Guest Leader   15/01/2019  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 19SS127  Staying Healthy as a Senior    MPR Silver Grove    Guest Leader   16/01/2019  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 19SS093  Tour of Springvale Botanical Cemetary    None    Guest Leader   15/01/2019  Tue   10:30   1 day  
 19SS144  Travelling Solo Safely    Namatjira Silver Gro    Guest Leader   17/01/2019  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 19SS135  Trend Trading ASX Shares    MPR Silver Grove    Guest Leader   16/01/2019  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 19SS137  Trivia Quiz    Seniors Hall    Guest Leader   16/01/2019  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 19SS145  Understanding Dementia    Room5 Silver Grve    Guest Leader   17/01/2019  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 19SS067  Zen Tangles    Plato Silver Grove    Guest Leader   10/01/2019  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 19SS147  Zen Tangles    Plato Silver Grove    Guest Leader   17/01/2019  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 19EXEMR5  Yoga 3    Activity Centre    Helen Garbutt   04/02/2019  Mon   1:45   Wkly  
 19COM023  Back-up your computer    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   12/02/2019  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 19COM025  Create safe and memorable passwords    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   19/02/2019  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 19SS151  Don't be a Wally Online    Room5 Silver Grve    Helen Smith   17/01/2019  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 19COM009  Excel    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   07/02/2019  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 19COM031  Facebook Security    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   12/03/2019  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 19COM021  On line Security    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   05/02/2019  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 19COM033  PC, iPad or iPhone question and answer    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   20/02/2019  Wed   3:00   Wkly  
 19COM029  Safe Settings    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   05/03/2019  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 19GAM007  Mah Jong Eastern    Seniors Hall    Herbert Yim   05/02/2019  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 19DAN015  Line Dancing Beginners    Jaycees Hall    Herminia Harrison   26/04/2019  Fri   1:30   Wkly  
 19DAN021  Philippine Cultural Dancing    Jaycees Hall    Herminia Harrison   26/04/2019  Fri   3:00   Wkly  
 19SCI003  Changes in Explanations and Beliefs    Activity Centre    Ian Grandy   07/02/2019  Thu   1:45   Wkly  
 19LAN025  French 2 Continuing    Room5 Silver Grve    Ilsa Rose   06/02/2019  Wed   2:20   Wkly  
 19LAN031  French 4C    Room5 Silver Grve    Ilsa Rose   05/02/2019  Tue   11:30   Wkly  
 19LAN024  French Beginners    Room5 Silver Grve    Ilsa Rose   06/02/2019  Wed   1:15   Wkly  
 19HIS009  Family History Genealogy Beginners    Forest Hill Conf    Ingrid Nelson   08/02/2019  Fri   2:00   Wkly  
 19HIS011  Family History Genealogy Experienced    Forest Hill Conf    Ingrid Nelson   08/02/2019  Fri   10:30   Wkly  
 19HIS013  Film and History    MPR Silver Grove    Ivan Glynn   06/02/2019  Wed   1:45   Wkly  
 19SS037  Hits of the 60's and 70's    Namatjira Silver Gro    Ivan Glynn   09/01/2019  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 19SS015  Outline of Year 12 English    Plato Silver Grove    Ivan Glynn   08/01/2019  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 19LAN043  French Conversation 3    Plato Silver Grove    Jacqueline Becu   05/02/2019  Tue   1:30   Wkly  
 19COM019  Genealogy for beginners    Forest Hill    Jan Ralton   15/02/2019  Fri   1:00   Wkly  
 19LAN013  Chinese 3B    Room5 Silver Grve    Jane Pearlgood   07/02/2019  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 19EXEM23  Tai Chi QiGong 4    Stadium    Jasmine Teen   04/02/2019  Mon   12:30   Wkly  
 19SS001  Ancient Egyptian History    Room5 Silver Grve    Joan Kelleher   08/01/2019  Tue   10:00   2 Wks  
 19HIS001  Ancient Egyptian History    Activity Centre    Joan Kelleher   04/02/2019  Mon   12:15   Wkly  
 19SS039  Scrabble    Room8 Silver Grove    Joan Kelleher   09/01/2019  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 19SS119  Scrabble    Room9 Silver Grove    Joan Kelleher   16/01/2019  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 19GAM011  Scrabble    Activity Centre    Joan Kelleher   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19ART017  Drawing with Pastels    Namatjira Silver Gro    Joan-Maree Symons   07/02/2019  Thu   2:30   Wkly  
 19LAN089  Spanish 3    MPR Silver Grove    Johanna Schumacher   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN067  Italian 4A    Room8 Silver Grove    John Cutler   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN055  Italian Beginners Basic    Plato Silver Grove    John Cutler   06/02/2019  Wed   2:45   Wkly  
 19LAN057  Italian Beginners Level 1    Room9 Silver Grove    John Finlayson   04/02/2019  Mon   11:15   Wkly  
 19SCI001  Astronomy    Plato Silver Grove    John Shattock   06/02/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19SS017  Astronomy - Cosmology    Plato Silver Grove    John Shattock   08/01/2019  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 19SS045  Astronomy - Cosmology    Plato Silver Grove    John Shattock   09/01/2019  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 19SS069  Astronomy - Cosmology    Plato Silver Grove    John Shattock   10/01/2019  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 19SS081  Astronomy - Cosmology    Plato Silver Grove    John Shattock   15/01/2019  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 19SCI009  The Joy of Mathematics    Room9 Silver Grove    John Shattock   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19CRA019  Patchwork 2    Namatjira Silver Gro    Judy Leckie   07/02/2019  Thu   9:15   Wkly  
 19EXEM01  Eight Form Moving Meditation    Seniors Hall    Kam Lau   05/02/2019  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 19EXEF01  Chair Based Exercise    Activity Centre    Karen Postill   07/02/2019  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 19EXEF05  Gentle Exercise    Seniors Hall    Karen Postill   06/02/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19EXEF15  Walking - Nordic    Venue Advised    Kathy Leitch   05/02/2019  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 19GAM009  Mah Jong Western    Namatjira Silver Gro    Kay Senyard   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19HUM023  Public Speaking    Building 14    Keith Graham   04/02/2019  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 19SCI011  Science Experiments for Kids    MPR Silver Grove    Ken McGregor   04/02/2019  Mon   2:15   Wkly  
 19MUS004  Exploring Music    Room9 Silver Grove    Kerry Sole   08/02/2019  Fri   1:00   Wkly  
 19LAN015  Chinese 4    Plato Silver Grove    Kheng Lau   07/02/2019  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 19LAN005  Chinese Hanyu Pinyin Elementary    Room9 Silver Grove    Kim Brooks   05/02/2019  Tue   1:30   Wkly  
 19CRA003  Christmas Paper Craft    Venue Advised    Kitty Wong   09/10/2019  Wed   0:00   None  
 19SS073  Line dancing - Basic Cha Cha    Seniors Hall    Lan Tiet   10/01/2019  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 19SS075  Line Dancing - Basic Rumba    Seniors Hall    Lan Tiet   10/01/2019  Thu   2:00   1 day  
 19DAN017  Line Dancing Experienced A    Seniors Hall    Lan Tiet   07/02/2019  Thu   2:00   Wkly  
 19SS152  Line Dancing Slow Waltz.    Seniors Hall    Lan Tiet   17/01/2019  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 19SS153  Line Dancing Tango    Seniors Hall    Lan Tiet   17/01/2019  Thu   2:00   1 day  
 19CRA025  Sugar Craft    Activity Centre    Lan Tiet   06/02/2019  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 19CRA015  Needlework    Namatjira Silver Gro    Leonie Clyne   07/02/2019  Thu   12:00   Wkly  
 19ART019  Drawing with Pen and Ink    Room5 Silver Grve    Leonie Scott   04/02/2019  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 19LAN065  Italian 3    Room9 Silver Grove    Lesley Sinfield   07/02/2019  Thu   1:15   Wkly  
 19EXEM17  Tai Chi 3A QiGong    Eley Park Com Centre    Lesley Sinfield   08/02/2019  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 19EXEM19  Tai Chi 3B QiGong    Eley Park Com Centre    Lesley Sinfield   08/02/2019  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 19EXEM21  Tai Chi 3C QiGong    Activity Centre    Lesley Sinfield   07/02/2019  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 19LAN011  Chinese 3A    Plato Silver Grove    Liee Chen   04/02/2019  Mon   11:30   Wkly  
 19EXEF07  Walking Group Gentle    Venue Advised    Lily Van Ryswick   05/02/2019  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 19LAN061  Italian 1    Room9 Silver Grove    Linda Hammond   06/02/2019  Wed   12:45   Wkly  
 19ART005  Colouring for Relaxation    Building 14    Linda Parisi   06/02/2019  Wed   9:15   Wkly  
 19EXEM11  Stretch and Strengthen    Activity Centre    Liz Bednall   06/02/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19SS083  Books & Films that have influenced me    MPR Silver Grove    Liz Hooper   15/01/2019  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 19HUM009  Fascinating People through the Ages    MPR Silver Grove    Liz Hooper   07/02/2019  Thu   2:45   Wkly  
 19DAN003  Ballroom Dancing 2 (Sequence Dancing)    Jaycees Hall    Liza Ng   05/02/2019  Tue   10:45   Wkly  
 19LAN029  French 4B    Seniors Meeting Rm    Lucie Samson   06/02/2019  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 19SS065  Ageless Grace    MPR Silver Grove    Lyn Elliott   10/01/2019  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 19HUM021  Positive Thinking and Meditation    Room5 Silver Grve    Lyn Elliott   07/02/2019  Thu   2:00   Wkly  
 19DAN023  Rock and Roll Beginners    Jaycees Hall    Manuel Alexiou   05/02/2019  Tue   1:15   Wkly  
 19DAN025  Rock and Roll Intermediate    Jaycees Hall    Manuel Alexiou   06/02/2019  Wed   1:30   Wkly  
 19SS025  Rock n roll    Seniors Hall    Manuel Alexiou   08/01/2019  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 19SS103  Rock n roll    Seniors Hall    Manuel Alexiou   15/01/2019  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 19DAN001  Ballroom Dancing 1    Jaycees Hall    Marco Ng   04/02/2019  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 19LAN035  French 5    Seniors Meeting Rm    Margaret Bardos   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN019  Chinese 6    MPR Silver Grove    Margaret Riseley   04/02/2019  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 19DAN007  Belly Dancing Experienced    Stadium    Maria Makrides   04/02/2019  Mon   2:45   Wkly  
 19HUM013  Literature Appreciation    Namatjira Silver Gro    Maria Ryan   15/02/2019  Fri   10:45   1&3  
 19DAN019  Line Dancing Improver to Intermediate    Jaycees Hall    Marie Pietersz   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19SS041  Sequence Dancing    Seniors Hall    Marie Pietersz   09/01/2019  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 19SS121  Sequence Dancing    Seniors Hall    Marie Pietersz   16/01/2019  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 19MUS003  Choir    Seniors Hall    Maureen Milton   06/02/2019  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 19SS111  Altered Fabric    Room8 Silver Grove    Meryl McEwen   16/01/2019  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 19CRA021  Patchwork 3    Room8 Silver Grove    Meryl McEwen   07/02/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 19COM013  iPad refresh and update (A)    Forest Hill    Michele Berner   25/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 19COM001  Managing your Photos with Google Photos    Forest Hill    Michele Berner   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 19ART009  Drawing and Painting    Namatjira Silver Gro    Naomi Aitchison   05/02/2019  Tue   1:30   Wkly  
 19ART011  Drawing with Coloured Pencils    Namatjira Silver Gro    Naomi Aitchison   06/02/2019  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 19SS099  Introduction to Tarot    Room3 Silver Grove    Naomi Towers   15/01/2019  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 19HUM033  Tarot Cards Advanced    Building 14    Naomi Towers   04/02/2019  Mon   2:00   Wkly  
 19HUM031  Tarot Cards Introduction    Seniors Meeting Rm    Naomi Towers   05/02/2019  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 19MUS013  Music Listening    Room8 Silver Grove    Neil McLachlan   06/02/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19HIS015  Military History    Room5 Silver Grve    None   07/02/2019  Thu   9:15   Wkly  
 19AAVOL2  Volunteer for Committee of Management    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   04/02/2019  Mon   0:00   Wkly  
 19AAVOL3  Volunteer for Social Committee    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   04/02/2019  Mon   0:00   Wkly  
 19AAVOL1  Volunteer to help in Office    Venue Advised    None   04/02/2019  Mon   0:00   Fort  
 19AAVOL5  Volunteer to help with Publicity    Venue Advised    None   04/02/2019  Mon   0:00   None  
 19AAVOL4  Volunteer to Lead a Course    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   04/02/2019  Mon   0:00   Wkly  
 19ART021  Film Making    Room5 Silver Grve    Norman Lingwood   08/02/2019  Fri   12:00   Wkly  
 19COM005  Video Editing    Forest Hill    Norman Lingwood   08/02/2019  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 19ART007  Chinese Calligraphy    Seniors Meeting Rm    Patrick Kan   23/04/2019  Tue   2:45   Wkly  
 19ART013  Drawing and Sketching 1    MPR Silver Grove    Paul Makinson   07/02/2019  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 19HUM007  Empowerment    Building 14    Paulina Chong   04/02/2019  Mon   10:45   Wkly  
 19DANR27  Zumba 1    Seniors Hall    Paulina Chong   06/02/2019  Wed   12:15   Wkly  
 19LAN045  German Beginners Plus    Plato Silver Grove    Peter Goodwin   08/02/2019  Fri   9:00   Wkly  
 19LAN049  German Intermediate    Room5 Silver Grve    Peter Griffiths   08/02/2019  Fri   9:15   Wkly  
 19SCI007  Geology    Activity Centre    Phil Bock   07/02/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 19HUM037  Wine Appreciation    Room8 Silver Grove    Philippe De Montignie   05/02/2019  Tue   3:00   Wkly  
 19LAN093  Spanish 5 Conversation    Room9 Silver Grove    Pili Jenkin   05/02/2019  Tue   10:45   Wkly  
 19EXEM13  Tai Chi 1 Simplified 24 Form.    Jaycees Hall    Rita Chew   06/02/2019  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 19SS077  Preparing a U3A Group Presentation    Room9 Silver Grove    Rob Ellis   10/01/2019  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 19LAN023  ESL    Room3 Silver Grove    Robyn Cox   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 19LAN017  Chinese 5    Plato Silver Grove    Rongping Press   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 19HUM017  Philosophy Phor Phun Discussion    MPR Silver Grove    Savvas Athan   06/02/2019  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 19EXEMR1  Yoga 1    Jaycees Hall    Souchine Azcue   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN021  Chinese 7 Conversation Advanced.    Plato Silver Grove    Sue Deng   07/02/2019  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 19LAN001  Chinese Basic Introduction    Room3 Silver Grove    Sylvia Chuah   07/02/2019  Thu   8:45   Wkly  
 19SCI013  Understanding Weather    Room8 Silver Grove    Terry Hart   07/02/2019  Thu   11:45   Wkly  
 19SS063  Understanding Weather: Web & Smart Phone    Namatjira Silver Gro    Terry Hart   10/01/2019  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 19HUM011  Keep Your Brain Active    MPR Silver Grove    Tom Edwards   05/02/2019  Tue   10:45   Wkly  
 19SS021  Climate Change    Room5 Silver Grve    Tony Kerr   08/01/2019  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 19SCI005  Climate Change    Room5 Silver Grve    Tony Kerr   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19EXEM09  Self Defence    Room5 Silver Grve    Tony Susac   07/02/2019  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 19SS035  History of Measurement    Plato Silver Grove    Tony Tossel   09/01/2019  Wed   10:00   2 Wks  
 19SS117  History of Measurement    Plato Silver Grove    Tony Tossel   16/01/2019  Wed   10:00   Fort  
 19ART029  Watercolour 2    Namatjira Silver Gro    Tony Tossel   06/02/2019  Wed   1:15   Wkly  
 19HIS007  European History 19th & 20th Century    Namatjira Silver Gro    Tony Walther   05/02/2019  Tue   11:45   Wkly  
 19COM017  Exploring Google    Forest Hill    Tony Widdows   20/03/2019  Wed   1:00   Wkly  
 19COM015  iPad refresh and update (B)    Forest Hill    Tony Widdows   20/02/2019  Wed   1:00   Wkly  
 19COM027  The Lastpass Password Manager    Forest Hill    Tony Widdows   26/02/2019  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 19SS101  The NBN is Coming: What should I do?    Namatjira Silver Gro    Tony Widdows   15/01/2019  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 19LAN075  Japanese Beginners Advanced    Namatjira Silver Gro    Toshie Burke   08/02/2019  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN073  Japanese Beginners Continuing    Room5 Silver Grve    Toshie Burke   08/02/2019  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 19LAN077  Japanese Intermediate Continuing    Seniors Meeting Rm    Toshie Burke   06/02/2019  Wed   9:15   Wkly  
 19ART025  Tonal Drawing    Room9 Silver Grove    Ulanda Kondoyiannis   07/02/2019  Thu   1:30   Wkly  
 19SS062  MahJong Western    Seniors Hall    Val Lynch   10/01/2019  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 19SS143  MahJong Western    Seniors Hall    Val Lynch   17/01/2019  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 19HUM035  Travel Tips    Seniors Meeting Rm    Valerie Vernon   07/02/2019  Thu   1:30   1&3  
 19LAN083  Russian for Travellers    Room8 Silver Grove    Vera Kalashnikova   05/02/2019  Tue   1:45   Wkly  
 19LAN085  Spanish 1 Beginners Continuing    Seniors Meeting Rm    Vilma Araos   05/02/2019  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 19HUM015  Philosophy for Living    MPR Silver Grove    Wade Dickson   05/02/2019  Tue   2:30   Wkly  
 19COM007  Keeping up to date with your Computer    Forest Hill    Wayne Henry   04/02/2019  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 19COM011  Your iPad as a useful travelling devise    Forest Hill    Wayne Henry   18/03/2019  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 19MUS001  Cantonese Opera    Seniors Hall    Yin Wong   08/02/2019  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 19DAN011  Chinese Dance    Jaycees Hall    Ying Zhao   06/02/2019  Wed   12:15   Wkly  
 19LAN081  Japanese Advanced    Building 14    Yvonne De Sousa   08/02/2019  Fri   9:15   Wkly  
 19LAN071  Japanese for the Complete Beginner    Plato Silver Grove    Yvonne De Sousa   07/02/2019  Thu   12:15   Wkly  
 19LAN079  Japanese Intermediate    Building 14    Yvonne De Sousa   08/02/2019  Fri   11:15   Wkly  
 19CRA027  Tatting    Plato Silver Grove    Yvonne De Sousa   07/02/2019  Thu   2:00   Wkly  
 19SS009  Introduction to Yoga    Seniors Hall    Yvonne Woon   08/01/2019  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 19EXEMR3  Yoga 2 - Flow Yoga    Seniors Hall    Yvonne Woon   05/02/2019  Tue   9:15   Wkly  
 19EXEMR7  Yoga 4    Jaycees Hall    Yvonne Woon   05/02/2019  Tue   12:00   Wkly