Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Course         Location             Tutor                         Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 20AAVOL1  Volunteer to help on Reception    Silver Grove    None   03/02/2020  Mon   0:00   None  
 20AAVOL2  Volunteer for Committee of Management    Silver Grove    None   05/10/2020  Mon   0:00   None  
 20AAVOL3  Volunteer for Social Committee    Silver Grove    None   03/02/2020  Mon   0:00   None  
 20AAVOL4  Volunteer to Lead a Class    Silver Grove    None   03/02/2020  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 20AAVOL5  Volunteer to Lead an ESL Class    Silver Grove    None   03/02/2020  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 20AAVOL6  Volunteer to help with IT Systems    Silver Grove    None   03/02/2020  Mon   0:00   None  
 20AAVOL7  Volunteer to help with Publicity    Silver Grove    None   03/02/2020  Mon   0:00   None  
 20ART001  Art History & Appreciation 1    MPR Silver Grove    Barbara Sommers   03/02/2020  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 20ART003  Art History & Appreciation 2    MPR Silver Grove    Andrew Lockwood   07/02/2020  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 20ART005  Chinese Calligraphy    Seniors Meeting Rm    Patrick Kan   14/04/2020  Tue   2:45   Wkly  
 20ART007  Drawing & Painting    Namatjira Silver Gro    Jane Levy   04/02/2020  Tue   1:30   Wkly  
 20ART009  Drawing with Coloured Pencils    Namatjira Silver Gro    Naomi Aitchison   05/02/2020  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 20ART011  Drawing & Sketching 1    MPR Silver Grove    Paul Makinson   06/02/2020  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 20ART013  Drawing & Sketching 2    MPR Silver Grove    David Blain   06/02/2020  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 20ART017  Drawing with Pastels    Namatjira Silver Gro    Annette Mason   06/02/2020  Thu   2:30   Wkly  
 20ART019  Drawing with Pen & Ink    Room5 Silver Grve    Leonie Scott   03/02/2020  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 20ART021  Film Making    Room5 Silver Grve    Norman Lingwood   07/02/2020  Fri   12:00   Wkly  
 20ART023  History of Women in the Art World    MPR Silver Grove    Martin Roulston   03/02/2020  Mon   2:30   Wkly  
 20ART025  Photography as a Hobby    Room5 Silver Grve    Archie Kaan   24/02/2020  Mon   2:45   Wkly  
 20ART027  Watercolour 1    Room5 Silver Grve    Col Glendinning   03/02/2020  Mon   12:30   Wkly  
 20ART029  Watercolour 2    Namatjira Silver Gro    Lindy Faulkner   05/02/2020  Wed   1:15   Wkly  
 20ART031  Watercolour 3    Building 14    Denise Illing   07/02/2020  Fri   1:00   Wkly  
 20COM000  Share Trading    Forest Hill    Eric Kratzer   05/02/2020  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 20COM101  iPAD Level 2    Forest Hill    Michele Berner   10/02/2020  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 20COM103  Excel (Beginners)    Forest Hill    Wayne Henry   10/02/2020  Mon   1:30   Wkly  
 20COM105  Internet Search    Forest Hill    Sue Ebert   16/03/2020  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 20COM109  Creating an Album from Digital Photos    Forest Hill    Meg Lowery   11/02/2020  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 20COM111  Get to Know Windows 10    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   12/02/2020  Wed   1:00   Wkly  
 20COM113  iPAD Level 1 (Beginners)    Forest Hill    Tony Widdows   13/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20COM115  Exploring Google    Forest Hill    Tony Widdows   12/03/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20COM117  Android Smart Phones & Tablets    Forest Hill    Dennis Bareis   27/02/2020  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 20COM121  Genealogy Beginners    Forest Hill    Jan Ralton   21/02/2020  Fri   1:00   Wkly  
 20COM123  How they Hack your Passwords    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   18/03/2020  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 20COM125  How to Manage your Budget    Forest Hill    Wayne Henry   23/03/2020  Mon   1:30   1 day  
 20COM127  Security for Mobile Phones    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   25/03/2020  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 20COM129  Q & A for PC, iPad and iPhone    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   12/02/2020  Wed   3:00   Wkly  
 20CRA001  Card Making    Building 14    Cynthia Rees   05/02/2020  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 20CRA003  Paper Craft    Room3 Silver Grove    Kitty Wong   22/07/2020  Wed   9:30   None  
 20CRA005  Crochet for Beginners    Plato Silver Grove    Alison Phillips   03/02/2020  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 20CRA007  Crochet Intermediate    Plato Silver Grove    Alison Phillips   20/07/2020  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 20CRA011  Knitting Beginners    Plato Silver Grove    Alison Phillips   04/02/2020  Tue   11:15   Wkly  
 20CRA013  Knitting Intermediate    Plato Silver Grove    Alison Phillips   21/07/2020  Tue   11:15   Wkly  
 20CRA015  Knitting Advanced    Room8 Silver Grove    Beverley Wright   04/02/2020  Tue   9:15   Wkly  
 20CRA017  Needlework    Namatjira Silver Gro    Leonie Clyne   06/02/2020  Thu   12:00   Wkly  
 20CRA019  Patchwork 1    Namatjira Silver Gro    Lorraine Salter   04/02/2020  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 20CRA021  Patchwork 2    Room3 Silver Grove    Judy Leckie   06/02/2020  Thu   1:15   Wkly  
 20CRA023  Patchwork 3    Room8 Silver Grove    Meryl McEwen   06/02/2020  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 20CRA025  Patchwork 4    Namatjira Silver Gro    Anne Seeney   05/02/2020  Wed   11:15   Wkly  
 20CRA027  Multi-Craft Group    Room8 Silver Grove    Jasmine Teen   06/02/2020  Thu   11:45   Wkly  
 20CRA029  Sugar Craft    Activity Centre    Lan Tiet   05/02/2020  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 20CRA031  Tatting    Plato Silver Grove    Yvonne De Sousa   06/02/2020  Thu   2:00   Wkly  
 20DAN001  Ballroom Dancing 1    Jaycees Hall    Marco Ng   03/02/2020  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 20DAN003  Ballroom Dancing 2 (Sequence Dancing)    Jaycees Hall    Liza Ng   04/02/2020  Tue   10:45   Wkly  
 20DAN005  Ballroom Dancing 3 (Evening Class)    Seniors Hall    Beng Lee   05/02/2020  Wed   20:00   Wkly  
 20DAN007  Ballroom Dance 4 (Evening class)    Jaycees Hall    Ying Ying Lee   07/02/2020  Fri   18:00   Wkly  
 20DAN009  Belly Dancing Experienced    Stadium    Maria Makrides   03/02/2020  Mon   2:45   Wkly  
 20DAN011  Belly Dancing Techniques    Stadium    Gabrielle P   04/02/2020  Tue   2:15   Wkly  
 20DAN013  Chinese Dance    Jaycees Hall    Ying Zhao   05/02/2020  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 20DAN014  Dance Fitness Fun    Stadium    Betsy Gumma   04/02/2020  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 20DAN015  Greek Dancing    Stadium    Dianne Hardy   03/02/2020  Mon   1:30   Wkly  
 20DAN017  Line Dancing Beginners    Jaycees Hall    Herminia Harrison   07/02/2020  Fri   1:30   Wkly  
 20DAN021  Line Dancing Improver to Intermediate    Jaycees Hall    Marie Pietersz   03/02/2020  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 20DAN023  Philippine Cultural Dancing    Jaycees Hall    Herminia Harrison   07/02/2020  Fri   3:00   Wkly  
 20DAN025  Rock 'n' Roll Beginners 1    Jaycees Hall    Manuel Alexiou   04/02/2020  Tue   1:15   Wkly  
 20DAN027  Rock 'n' Roll Beginners 2    Jaycees Hall    Manuel Alexiou   05/02/2020  Wed   2:30   Wkly  
 20DAN029  Rock'n Roll Advanced    Jaycees Hall    Manuel Alexiou   05/02/2020  Wed   1:15   Wkly  
 20DANR31  Zumba 1    Seniors Hall    Paulina Chong   05/02/2020  Wed   12:15   Wkly  
 20DANR33  Zumba 2    Seniors Hall    Betsy Gumma   04/02/2020  Tue   3:15   Wkly  
 20DANR35  Zumba 3    Jaycees Hall    Chris Winterbine   03/02/2020  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 20ESL001  ESL Beginners 3    Room 1    Helen Tan   04/02/2020  Tue   2:00   Wkly  
 20ESL003  ESL Beginners 2    Room 3 Silver Grove    Eileen Lavis   05/02/2020  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 20ESL005  ESL Beginners 1    Room 1    Maree Odgers   06/02/2020  Thu   1:30   Wkly  
 20ESL009  ESL Beginners Plus 1    Room 1    Chesa Cap   07/02/2020  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 20ESL011  ESL Beginners Plus 2    Room 1    June MacDonald   05/02/2020  Wed   9:45   Wkly  
 20ESL013  ESL Intermediate 1    Room 1    Liz Wilhelm   03/02/2020  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 20ESL015  ESL Intermediate 2    Room 1    Anne Fortune   03/02/2020  Mon   10:45   Wkly  
 20ESL017  ESL Intermediate 3    Room 1    Elizabeth Sloan   04/02/2020  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 20ESL018  ESL Intermediate 4    Room 1    Janine McAlpine   05/02/2020  Wed   1:00   Wkly  
 20ESL019  ESL Intermediate 5    Room 1    Maree Odgers   06/02/2020  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 20ESL020  ESL Intermediate 6    Room 1    Maree Odgers   06/02/2020  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 20ESL021  ESL Advanced 1    Room3 Silver Grove    Lola Lane   03/02/2020  Mon   11:30   Wkly  
 20ESL023  ESL Advanced 2    Room 1    Margaret Barwell   03/02/2020  Mon   2:15   Wkly  
 20ESL025  ESL Advanced 3    Room 1    Barbara Sommers   06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20EXEF01  Chair Based Exercise    Activity Centre    Karen Postill   06/02/2020  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 20EXEF03  Fundamental Exercise for Men    Stadium    Dianne Michael   03/02/2020  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 20EXEF05  Gentle Exercise    Seniors Hall    Karen Postill   05/02/2020  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 20EXEF07  Legs Strength Training    Eley Park Com Centre    Siu Hoi SO   07/02/2020  Fri   12:00   Wkly  
 20EXEF09  Walking Group Gentle    Venue Advised    Lily Van Ryswick   04/02/2020  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 20EXEF11  Walking Group 1    Venue Advised    Adrienne Jardine   05/02/2020  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 20EXEF13  Walking Group 2    Venue Advised    Barry Ellis   05/02/2020  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 20EXEF15  Walking - Bush    Venue Advised    Gillian Wainwright   03/02/2020  Mon   8:00   Mthly  
 20EXEF17  Walking - Nordic    Venue Advised    Kathy Leitch   04/02/2020  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 20EXEF19  Walking - Short Day Walks    Venue Advised    Rodney Taylor   20/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Mthly  
 20EXEFR1  Fit & Active 1    Stadium    Dianne Michael   03/02/2020  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 20EXEFR3  Fit & Active 2    Seniors Hall    Bev Baseden   06/02/2020  Thu   8:45   Wkly  
 20EXEFR5  Fit & Active 3    Stadium    Bev Baseden   05/02/2020  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 20EXEFR7  Moderate Active 1    Jaycees Hall    Barb Ryder   05/02/2020  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 20EXEFR9  Moderate Active 2    Seniors Hall    Barb Ryder   06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20EXEM00  Eight Embroidered Chinese Exercise    Jaycees Hall    Marco Ng   20/02/2020  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 20EXEM01  Eight Form Moving Meditation    Seniors Hall    Cam Luu   04/02/2020  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 20EXEM03  Meditation    Room5 Silver Grve    Carmen Bongailas   05/02/2020  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 20EXEM05  Moving, Breathing, Sensing with Yoga    Seniors Hall    Gillian Teo   06/02/2020  Thu   17:30   Wkly  
 20EXEM07  Pilates/Fit Ball    Regis Aged Care    Dianne Michael   04/02/2020  Tue   9:15   Wkly  
 20EXEM09  Self Defence    Room5 Silver Grve    Tony Susac   06/02/2020  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 20EXEM11  Stretch & Strengthen    Activity Centre    Liz Bednall   05/02/2020  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 20EXEM13  Tai Chi 1 Simplified 24 Form    Jaycees Hall    Rita Chew   05/02/2020  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 20EXEM15  Tai Chi 1A Simplified 24 Form    Activity Centre    Seng Goh   05/02/2020  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 20EXEM17  Tai Chi 2 Shibashi    Seniors Hall    Evelyn Bowman   06/02/2020  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 20EXEM19  Tai Chi 3A QiGong    Eley Park Com Centre    Lesley Sinfield   07/02/2020  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 20EXEM21  Tai Chi 3B QiGong    Eley Park Com Centre    Lesley Sinfield   07/02/2020  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 20EXEM23  Tai Chi 3C QiGong    Activity Centre    Lesley Sinfield   06/02/2020  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 20EXEM25  Tai Chi QiGong 4    Stadium    Jasmine Teen   03/02/2020  Mon   12:30   Wkly  
 20EXEM27  Yang Family Taiji Quan Beginner    Stadium    Frank Chai   12/02/2020  Wed   12:45   Wkly  
 20EXEM29  Yang FamilyTaiji Quan Intermediate    Stadium    Frank Chai   12/02/2020  Wed   2:00   Wkly  
 20EXEM31  Yang Family Taiji Quan Advanced    Seniors Hall    Frank Chai   13/02/2020  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 20EXEM33  Yang Family Taiji Quan Senior Advanced    Seniors Hall    Frank Chai   13/02/2020  Thu   2:00   Wkly  
 20EXEMR1  Yoga 1    Jaycees Hall    Li Li Wang   04/02/2020  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 20EXEMR3  Yoga 2 - Flow Yoga    Seniors Hall    Yvonne Woon   04/02/2020  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 20EXEMR5  Yoga 3    Activity Centre    Helen Garbutt   03/02/2020  Mon   1:45   Wkly  
 20EXEMR7  Yoga 4    Jaycees Hall    Yvonne Woon   04/02/2020  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 20EXEMR9  Yoga 5    Room5 Silver Grve    Helen Garbutt   04/02/2020  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 20EXES01  Badminton    Stadium    Jean Tomlinson   07/02/2020  Fri   12:30   Wkly  
 20EXES03  Bowls Beginners and Experienced    Blackburn Bowls    Don Peake   04/02/2020  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 20EXES05  Golf    Morack Golf Course    Alice Jiew   03/02/2020  Mon   7:30   Wkly  
 20EXES07  Table Tennis    Kilsyth Sports Centr    Colin Smith   07/01/2020  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 20EXES09  Walking Football    Venue Advised    None   20/07/2020  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 20GAM001  Card Game Hand & Foot    Room8 Silver Grove    Barb Ryder   05/02/2020  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 20GAM003  Chess    Building 14    Alan Gray   05/02/2020  Wed   12:45   Wkly  
 20GAM005  Contract Bridge    Namatjira Silver Gro    Gilbert Foster   03/02/2020  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 20GAM006  Cryptic Crosswords    Room 3 Silver Grove    Margaret Lawlor   05/02/2020  Wed   2:00   Wkly  
 20GAM007  Mah Jong Eastern    Seniors Hall    Herbert Yim   04/02/2020  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 20GAM009  Mah Jong Western    Namatjira Silver Gro    Val Lynch   03/02/2020  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 20GAM011  Scrabble    Activity Centre    Joan Kelleher   03/02/2020  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 20HIS001  Africa: the Dark Continent    Plato Silver Grove    June MacDonald   04/02/2020  Tue   2:30   Wkly  
 20HIS003  Ancient Egyptian History    Activity Centre    Joan Kelleher   03/02/2020  Mon   12:15   Wkly  
 20HIS005  Australian History    Namatjira Silver Gro    Maria Ryan   14/02/2020  Fri   10:45   2&4  
 20HIS007  Big History    MPR Silver Grove    Albert Ip   04/02/2020  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 20HIS009  China Today    MPR Silver Grove    Albert Ip   04/02/2020  Tue   1:15   Wkly  
 20HIS011  European History 20th Century    Namatjira Silver Gro    Tony Walther   04/02/2020  Tue   11:45   Wkly  
 20HIS013  Family History Genealogy Beginners    Conference Room    Ingrid Nelson   14/02/2020  Fri   2:00   Wkly  
 20HIS015  Family History Genealogy Experienced    Conference Room    Ingrid Nelson   14/02/2020  Fri   10:30   Wkly  
 20HIS017  Film and History    MPR Silver Grove    Ivan Glynn   12/02/2020  Wed   1:45   Wkly  
 20HIS019  Military History    Room5 Silver Grve    Mel Green   06/02/2020  Thu   9:15   Wkly  
 20HIS021  Movies through the Decades    Room9 Silver Grove    Albert Isaacs   07/02/2020  Fri   9:15   Wkly  
 20HUM001  Comparative Religion    Plato Silver Grove    Albert Isaacs   07/02/2020  Fri   12:45   Wkly  
 20HUM003  Consumer Advertising    Plato Silver Grove    David Bednall   05/02/2020  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 20HUM005  Emotional Freedom Technique (EFT)    Room9 Silver Grove    Colin Carter   05/02/2020  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 20HUM007  Empowerment    Building 14    Paulina Chong   03/02/2020  Mon   10:45   Wkly  
 20HUM009  Fascinating People through the Ages    MPR Silver Grove    Ivan Glynn   06/02/2020  Thu   2:45   Wkly  
 20HUM011  Heal your Life    Room3 Silver Grove    Camellia Florescu   05/02/2020  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 20HUM013  Keep Your Brain Active    MPR Silver Grove    Tom Edwards   04/02/2020  Tue   10:45   Wkly  
 20HUM015  Literature Appreciation    Namatjira Silver Gro    Maria Ryan   07/02/2020  Fri   10:45   1&3  
 20HUM017  Pathways to Inner Self    Building 14    Keerti Baxi   05/02/2020  Wed   9:15   Wkly  
 20HUM019  Philosophy for Living    MPR Silver Grove    Wade Dickson   04/02/2020  Tue   2:30   Wkly  
 20HUM020  Philosophy Phor Phun Discussion    MPR Silver Grove    Sam Au   05/02/2020  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 20HUM021  Poetry for Pleasure    Plato Silver Grove    Colin Browne   03/02/2020  Mon   2:30   1&3  
 20HUM023  Public Speaking    Building 14    Keith Graham   03/02/2020  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 20HUM027  Share Trading & Investing 1    Seniors Meeting Rm    Eric Kratzer   05/02/2020  Wed   1:30   Wkly  
 20HUM029  Share Trading & Investing 2    Room9 Silver Grove    Eric Kratzer   03/02/2020  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 20HUM031  Tarot Cards Introduction    Seniors Meeting Rm    Naomi Towers   04/02/2020  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 20HUM033  Tarot Cards Advanced    Building 14    Naomi Towers   03/02/2020  Mon   2:00   Wkly  
 20HUM035  Travel Tips    Seniors Meeting Rm    Valerie Vernon   06/02/2020  Thu   1:15   1&3  
 20HUM037  Wine Appreciation    Room8 Silver Grove    Philippe De Montignie   04/02/2020  Tue   2:30   Wkly  
 20HUM039  Writing Skills    Room9 Silver Grove    Dave Price   03/02/2020  Mon   2:00   Wkly  
 20HUMR01  Current Affairs 1    Namatjira Silver Gro    David Gannon   03/02/2020  Mon   11:45   Wkly  
 20HUMR03  Current Affairs 2    MPR Silver Grove    David Gannon   05/02/2020  Wed   11:15   Wkly  
 20HUMR05  Current Affairs 3    MPR Silver Grove    Allan Brownrigg   05/02/2020  Wed   9:15   Wkly  
 20LAN001  Chinese Basic Introduction    Room3 Silver Grove    Sylvia Chuah   06/02/2020  Thu   8:45   Wkly  
 20LAN003  Chinese Level 1    Plato Silver Grove    Lily Sui   05/02/2020  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 20LAN005  Chinese Level 2    Room3 Silver Grove    Beulah Gardiner   06/02/2020  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 20LAN007  Chinese Level 3A    Plato Silver Grove    Liee Chen   03/02/2020  Mon   11:30   Wkly  
 20LAN009  Chinese Level 3B    Room5 Silver Grve    Jane Pearlgood   06/02/2020  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 20LAN011  Chinese Level 3C    MPR Silver Grove    Beulah Gardiner   06/02/2020  Thu   9:45   Wkly  
 20LAN013  Chinese Level 3D Hanyu Pinyin Elementary    Room5 Silver Grve    Kim Brooks   04/02/2020  Tue   2:15   Wkly  
 20LAN015  Chinese Level 4A    MPR Silver Grove    Beulah Gardiner   06/02/2020  Thu   8:30   Wkly  
 20LAN017  Chinese Level 4B    Namatjira Silver Gro    Kheng Lau   06/02/2020  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 20LAN019  Chinese Level 5A    Plato Silver Grove    Sue Deng   06/02/2020  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 20LAN021  Chinese Level 5B    Room8 Silver Grove    Joan Yang   03/02/2020  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 20LAN023  Chinese Level 6    MPR Silver Grove    Margaret Riseley   03/02/2020  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 20LAN025  Chinese Level 7    Namatjira Silver Gro    Rongping Press   06/02/2020  Thu   10:15   Wkly  
 20LAN027  French Level 1    Room5 Silver Grve    Ilsa Rose   05/02/2020  Wed   1:15   Wkly  
 20LAN029  French Level 2    Room5 Silver Grve    Ilsa Rose   05/02/2020  Wed   2:20   Wkly  
 20LAN031  French Level 4A    Room5 Silver Grve    Brigitte Ciurleo   03/02/2020  Mon   10:45   Wkly  
 20LAN033  French Level 4B    Room8 Silver Grove    Anita Castle   04/02/2020  Tue   12:30   Wkly  
 20LAN035  French 5A    Room5 Silver Grve    Ilsa Rose   04/02/2020  Tue   11:15   Wkly  
 20LAN037  French Level 5B    Seniors Meeting Rm    Margaret Bardos   04/02/2020  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 20LAN039  French Conversation Level 1    Plato Silver Grove    Ann Ruck   03/02/2020  Mon   12:45   Wkly  
 20LAN041  French Conversation Level 3    Room5 Silver Grve    Thierry Mauran   05/02/2020  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 20LAN043  French Conversation Level 4    Plato Silver Grove    Patricia Piastra   04/02/2020  Tue   1:15   Wkly  
 20LAN045  French for Travellers    Room8 Silver Grove    Patricia Piastra   04/02/2020  Tue   11:15   Wkly  
 20LAN047  German Level 1    Plato Silver Grove    Peter Goodwin   07/02/2020  Fri   9:00   Wkly  
 20LAN049  German Level 2 Intermediate    Room5 Silver Grve    Peter Griffiths   07/02/2020  Fri   9:15   Wkly  
 20LAN051  German Level 3 Conversation    Plato Silver Grove    Graeme Hughes   07/02/2020  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 20LAN053  German Made Easy for Travellers Level 1    MPR Silver Grove    Dieter Markworth   07/02/2020  Fri   11:30   Wkly  
 20LAN055  German for Travellers Level 2    MPR Silver Grove    Dieter Markworth   07/02/2020  Fri   2:00   Wkly  
 20LAN057  German for Travellers Level 3 Advanced    MPR Silver Grove    Dieter Markworth   07/02/2020  Fri   12:45   Wkly  
 20LAN059  Italian Beginners    Venue Advised    Karen Smith   23/07/2020  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 20LAN060  Italian Level 1A    Room9 Silver Grove    John Cutler   05/02/2020  Wed   2:45   Wkly  
 20LAN061  Italian Level 2A    Room9 Silver Grove    John Finlayson   03/02/2020  Mon   11:15   Wkly  
 20LAN063  Italian Level 2B    Room9 Silver Grove    Linda Hammond   05/02/2020  Wed   12:45   Wkly  
 20LAN065  Italian Level 3A    Plato Silver Grove    Earle Ludekens   04/02/2020  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 20LAN067  Italian Level 3B    Seniors Meeting Rm    Donato Moretti   06/02/2020  Thu   11:45   Wkly  
 20LAN069  Italian Level 4A    Room3 Silver Grove    John Cutler   03/02/2020  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 20LAN071  Italian Level 4B    Room9 Silver Grove    Carl DiGiovine   06/02/2020  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 20LAN073  Italian Level 4C    Room9 Silver Grove    Lesley Sinfield   06/02/2020  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 20LAN074  Italian for Travellers    Room9 Silver Grove    Alfiero Neri   03/02/2020  Mon   12:45   Wkly  
 20LAN075  Japanese Level 1    Plato Silver Grove    Yvonne De Sousa   06/02/2020  Thu   12:15   Wkly  
 20LAN077  Japanese Level 2    Room5 Silver Grve    Toshie Burke   07/02/2020  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 20LAN079  Japanese Level 3    Namatjira Silver Gro    Toshie Burke   07/02/2020  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 20LAN083  Japanese Level 4    Seniors Meeting Rm    Toshie Burke   05/02/2020  Wed   9:15   Wkly  
 20LAN085  Japanese Level 5    Building 14    Yvonne De Sousa   07/02/2020  Fri   11:15   Wkly  
 20LAN087  Japanese Level 6    Building 14    Yvonne De Sousa   07/02/2020  Fri   9:15   Wkly  
 20LAN089  Russian for Travellers    Room3 Silver Grove    Vera Kalashnikova   04/02/2020  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 20LAN091  Spanish Level 1    Seniors Meeting Rm    Vilma Araos   04/02/2020  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 20LAN093  Spanish Level 2    Building 14    Elizabeth Ramirez   03/02/2020  Mon   12:15   Wkly  
 20LAN095  Spanish Level 3    Room9 Silver Grove    Johanna Schumacher   04/02/2020  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 20LAN097  Spanish Level 4    Room9 Silver Grove    David Secomb   04/02/2020  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 20LAN099  Spanish Level 5    Room9 Silver Grove    Pili Jenkin   04/02/2020  Tue   10:45   Wkly  
 20LAN101  Spanish Level 6    Seniors Meeting Rm    Dora Baschuk   06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20MUS001  Cantonese Opera    Seniors Hall    Yin Wong   14/02/2020  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 20MUS003  Choir    Seniors Hall    Maureen Milton   05/02/2020  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 20MUS005  Exploring Music    Room9 Silver Grove    Kerry Sole   07/02/2020  Fri   12:30   Wkly  
 20MUS007  Guitar Accompaniment & Song    Namatjira Silver Gro    Christopher Cook   07/02/2020  Fri   1:45   Wkly  
 20MUS009  Guitar Progressive    Namatjira Silver Gro    Bob Hayes   14/02/2020  Fri   12:30   Wkly  
 20MUS011  Jazz Improvisation    Seniors Hall    Brian Ruck   05/02/2020  Wed   2:00   Wkly  
 20MUS013  The Silver Grove Swing Band    Angling Club Rm    Geoffrey Moore   04/02/2020  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 20SCI001  Astronomy    Plato Silver Grove    John Shattock   05/02/2020  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 20SCI005  Climate Change    Room5 Silver Grve    Tony Kerr   04/02/2020  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 20SCI006  Discussion Group (Science)    Room9 Silver Grove    Derek Williams   04/02/2020  Tue   1:15   Wkly  
 20SCI007  Everyday Science: Waves, Sound & Light    Room3 Silver Grove    Christina Hart   03/02/2020  Mon   1:30   Wkly  
 20SCI009  From Evil Spirits to Germ Theory    Activity Centre    Ian Grandy   06/02/2020  Thu   1:45   Wkly  
 20SCI011  Geology    Activity Centre    Phil Bock OAM   06/02/2020  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 20SCI013  The Joy of Mathematics    Room3 Silver Grove    John Shattock   04/02/2020  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 20SCI015  Marine Navigation    MPR Silver Grove    Wal Stuart   04/02/2020  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 20SCI017  Understanding Weather    Room9 Silver Grove    Terry Hart   06/02/2020  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 20SS001  Indonesian For Travellers    Plato Silver Grove    Sylvia Chuah   07/01/2020  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 20SS003  Introduction to Tunisian Crochet    Room9 Silver Grove    Alison Phillips   07/01/2020  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 20SS005  Mandalas with Zen Tangles    Room8 Silver Grove    Beverley Wright   07/01/2020  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 20SS007  Soap Box Corner    MPR Silver Grove    Keith Graham   07/01/2020  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 20SS008  Table Tennis    Kilsyth Sports Centr    Colin Smith   07/01/2020  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 20SS009  Why is there a Climate Emergency Now?    Room5 Silver Grve    Tony Kerr   07/01/2020  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 20SS011  Writing a Non-Boring Family History    Namatjira Silver Gro    Guest Leader   07/01/2020  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 20SS013  Astronomic Cosmology (Part 1 of 4)    Plato Silver Grove    John Shattock   07/01/2020  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 20SS015  Britain in the War Years    Namatjira Silver Gro    Ivan Glynn   07/01/2020  Tue   1:30   1 day  
 20SS017  Early Films of Melbourne 1896 - 1931    Room5 Silver Grve    Guest Leader   07/01/2020  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 20SS019  History of Gardening-Victorian England    MPR Silver Grove    Ann Ruck   07/01/2020  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 20SS021  Attract birds & insects to your garden    MPR Silver Grove    Guest Leader   08/01/2020  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 20SS023  Card Game - Bolivia    Room8 Silver Grove    Guest Leader   08/01/2020  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 20SS025  Chinese Dance    Seniors Hall    Ying Zhao   08/01/2020  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 20SS027  From Coketown to Lyon    Room5 Silver Grve    Brian Ruck   08/01/2020  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 20SS029  John Monash, The Man    Namatjira Silver Gro    Albert Isaacs   08/01/2020  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 20SS031  What is Good Writing?    Plato Silver Grove    Ivan Glynn   08/01/2020  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 20SS033  Astronomic Cosmology (Part 2 of 4)    Plato Silver Grove    John Shattock   08/01/2020  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 20SS035  Card Game – Hand and Foot    Namatjira Silver Gro    Barb Ryder   08/01/2020  Wed   12:00   1 day  
 20SS037  Trivia Quiz    Seniors Hall    Guest Leader   08/01/2020  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 20SS039  Alice's Adventures in Wonderland    Namatjira Silver Gro    Martin Roulston   09/01/2020  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 20SS041  Female Pharoahs    MPR Silver Grove    Joan Kelleher   09/01/2020  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 20SS043  Alchemy to Chemistry (Parts 1&2 of 3    Room5 Silver Grve    Ian Grandy   09/01/2020  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 20SS045  Mandalas with Zentangles    Room8 Silver Grove    Beverley Wright   09/01/2020  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 20SS047  Astronomic Cosmology (Part 3 of 4)    Plato Silver Grove    John Shattock   09/01/2020  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 20SS049  Nutritional Masterclass    Namatjira Silver Gro    Guest Leader   09/01/2020  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 20SS051  Scrabble    MPR Silver Grove    Joan Kelleher   09/01/2020  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 20SS052  Walking Football (Soccer)    Stadium    None   09/01/2020  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 20SS053  Who’s watching you online?    Room5 Silver Grve    Helen Smith   09/01/2020  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 20SS055  Ageing and Money    Namatjira Silver Gro    Guest Leader   14/01/2020  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 20SS057  From Alchemy to Chemistry (Part 3 of 3)    Room5 Silver Grve    Ian Grandy   14/01/2020  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 20SS059  Indonesian For Travellers    Plato Silver Grove    Sylvia Chuah   14/01/2020  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 20SS061  Introduction to Tunisian Crochet    MPR Silver Grove    Alison Phillips   14/01/2020  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 20SS063  Introduction to Tarot    Room9 Silver Grove    Naomi Towers   14/01/2020  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 20SS065  Pockets full of Posies (Part 1 of 2)    Room8 Silver Grove    Guest Leader   14/01/2020  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 20SS066  Table Tennis    Kilsyth Sports Centr    Colin Smith   14/01/2020  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 20SS067  Astronomic Cosmology (Part 4 of 4)    Plato Silver Grove    John Shattock   14/01/2020  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 20SS069  A Beginners Guide to Investing in Shares    MPR Silver Grove    Sue Ebert   14/01/2020  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 20SS071  Introduction to Philosophy    Namatjira Silver Gro    Liz Hooper   14/01/2020  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 20SS072  Card Game - Bolivia    Room8 Silver Grove    Guest Leader   15/01/2020  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 20SS073  Chinese Dance    Seniors Hall    Ying Zhao   15/01/2020  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 20SS075  Ned Kelly and the Lost Pentridge Burials    Room5 Silver Grve    Guest Leader   15/01/2020  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 20SS077  Real or Fake News: what's the future?    Namatjira Silver Gro    Tony Widdows   15/01/2020  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 20SS079  A Beginners Guide to Investing in Shares    MPR Silver Grove    Sue Ebert   15/01/2020  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 20SS081  Emotional Freedom Technique    Room5 Silver Grve    Colin Carter   15/01/2020  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 20SS082  Card Game – Hand and Foot    Room8 Silver Grove    Barb Ryder   15/01/2020  Wed   12:30   1 day  
 20SS083  Protecting Your Rights    Namatjira Silver Gro    Guest Leader   15/01/2020  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 20SS085  Rock and Roll    Seniors Hall    Manuel Alexiou   15/01/2020  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 20SS087  Alice in Wonderland    Namatjira Silver Gro    Martin Roulston   16/01/2020  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 20SS089  Nutritional Masterclass    Room5 Silver Grve    Guest Leader   16/01/2020  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 20SS091  Making Felt Brooches    Seniors Meeting Rm    Meryl McEwen   16/01/2020  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 20SS093  Female Pharoahs    MPR Silver Grove    Joan Kelleher   16/01/2020  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 20SS095  Pockets full of Posies (Part 2 of 2)    Room8 Silver Grove    Guest Leader   16/01/2020  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 20SS097  Western Mahjong    Seniors Hall    Val Lynch   16/01/2020  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 20SS099  Medieval Stain Glass Windows    Namatjira Silver Gro    Andrew Lockwood   16/01/2020  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 20SS101  Rock and Roll    Seniors Hall    Manuel Alexiou   16/01/2020  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 20SS102  Scrabble    MPR Silver Grove    Joan Kelleher   16/01/2020  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 20SS103  Understanding Weather-Web and Smart Phon    Room5 Silver Grve    Terry Hart   16/01/2020  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 20SS105  Walking Football (Soccer)    Stadium    None   16/01/2020  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 20SSDT01  Day Tour: Grainger Museum    Venue Advised    None   13/01/2020  Mon   1:00   1 day  
 20SSDT03  Day Tour: South Melbourne Market    Venue Advised    Adrienne Jardine   08/01/2020  Wed   9:45   1 day  
 20SSDT05  Day Tour: Discovering Melbourne    Venue Advised    Guest Leader   10/01/2020  Fri   10:00   1 day  
 20SSDT07  Day Tour: Shrine of Remembrance    Venue Advised    None   10/01/2020  Fri   10:15   1 day  
 20SSDT09  Day Tour: National Aviation Museum    Venue Advised    David Patston   13/01/2020  Mon   10:30   1 day  
 20SSDT11  Day Tour: Salvation Army Temple    Venue Advised    Guest Leader   15/01/2020  Wed   10:30   1 day  
 20TEST01  Test Course    None    None   03/02/2020  Mon   9:00   Wkly