Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Course         Location             Tutor                         Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 19AAVOL1   Volunteer on Reception    Silver Grove    None   04/02/2019  Mon   0:00   None  
 19AAVOL2   Volunteer for Committee of Management    Silver Grove    None   04/02/2019  Mon   0:00   None  
 19AAVOL3   Volunteer for Social Committee    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   04/02/2019  Mon   0:00   Wkly  
 19AAVOL4   Volunteer to Lead a Course    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   04/02/2019  Mon   0:00   Wkly  
 19AAVOL5   Volunteer to help with Publicity    Venue Advised    None   04/02/2019  Mon   0:00   None  
 19ART001   Art History & Appreciation 1    MPR Silver Grove    Barbara Sommers   04/02/2019  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 19ART003   Art History and Appreciation 2    MPR Silver Grove    Andrew Lockwood   08/02/2019  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 19ART007   Chinese Calligraphy    Seniors Meeting Rm    Patrick Kan   08/10/2019  Tue   2:45   Wkly  
 19ART009   Drawing and Painting    Namatjira Silver Gro    Naomi Aitchison   05/02/2019  Tue   1:30   Wkly  
 19ART011   Drawing with Coloured Pencils - closed    Namatjira Silver Gro    Naomi Aitchison   06/02/2019  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 19ART013   Drawing and Sketching 1    MPR Silver Grove    Paul Makinson   07/02/2019  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 19ART015   Drawing and Sketching 2    MPR Silver Grove    David Blain   07/02/2019  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 19ART017   Drawing with Pastels    Namatjira Silver Gro    Joan-Maree Symons   07/02/2019  Thu   2:30   Wkly  
 19ART019   Drawing with Pen and Ink    Room5 Silver Grve    Leonie Scott   04/02/2019  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 19ART021   Film Making    Room5 Silver Grve    Norman Lingwood   08/02/2019  Fri   12:45   Wkly  
 19ART022   History of Women in the Art World    MPR Silver Grove    Martin Roulston   22/07/2019  Mon   2:30   Wkly  
 19ART023   Photography as a Hobby    Room5 Silver Grve    Archie Kaan   11/02/2019  Mon   2:45   Wkly  
 19ART025   Tonal Drawing closed term 4    Room8 Silver Grove    Maree Wright   07/02/2019  Thu   1:30   Wkly  
 19ART027   Watercolour 1    Room5 Silver Grve    Col Glendinning   04/02/2019  Mon   12:30   Wkly  
 19ART029   Watercolour 2    Namatjira Silver Gro    Tony Tossel   06/02/2019  Wed   1:15   Wkly  
 19ART031   Watercolour 3    Building 14    Denise Illing   26/04/2019  Fri   1:00   Wkly  
 19COM000   Share Trading    Forest Hill    Eric Kratzer   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 19COM401   New Tip and tricks with with your iPad    Forest Hill    Tony Widdows   07/10/2019  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 19COM403   Getting to know Windows 10    Forest Hill    Wayne Henry   07/10/2019  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 19COM405   Photo Editing    Forest Hill    Archie Kaan   08/10/2019  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 19COM407   Create a photo album from digital photos    Forest Hill    Meg Lowery   08/10/2019  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 19COM408   Practical iPhone    Room9 Silver Grove    Helen Smith   08/10/2019  Tue   1:15   Wkly  
 19COM409   Excel continuing    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   09/10/2019  Wed   1:00   Wkly  
 19COM411   Video Editing - closed    Forest Hill    Norman Lingwood   11/10/2019  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 19COM413   Genealogy - continuing    Forest Hill    Jan Ralton   11/10/2019  Fri   1:00   Wkly  
 19COM417  Back-up your computer    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   13/11/2019  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 19COM419  Safe Settings    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   20/11/2019  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 19COM421   Q&A for PC, iPad or iPhone    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   09/10/2019  Wed   3:00   Wkly  
 19CRA001   Card Making    Building 14    Cynthia Rees   06/02/2019  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 19CRA003   Christmas Paper Craft    Room3 Silver Grove    Kitty Wong   09/10/2019  Wed   9:00   None  
 19CRA007   Crochet Intermediate    Plato Silver Grove    Alison Phillips   22/07/2019  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 19CRA008   Flower arrangement    MPR Silver Grove    Noriko Sabatino   11/10/2019  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 19CRA011   Knitting Intermediate    Plato Silver Grove    Alison Phillips   23/07/2019  Tue   11:15   Wkly  
 19CRA013   Knitting Advanced    Room8 Silver Grove    Beverley Wright   05/02/2019  Tue   9:15   Wkly  
 19CRA015   Needlework    Namatjira Silver Gro    Leonie Clyne   07/02/2019  Thu   12:00   Wkly  
 19CRA017   Patchwork 1    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19CRA019   Patchwork 2    Plato Silver Grove    Judy Leckie   07/02/2019  Thu   9:15   Wkly  
 19CRA021   Patchwork 3    Room8 Silver Grove    Meryl McEwen   07/02/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 19CRA023   Patchwork 4    Namatjira Silver Gro    Anne Seeney   06/02/2019  Wed   11:15   Wkly  
 19CRA025   Sugar Craft    Activity Centre    Lan Tiet   06/02/2019  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 19CRA027   Tatting    Plato Silver Grove    Yvonne De Sousa   07/02/2019  Thu   2:00   Wkly  
 19DAN001   Ballroom Dancing 1    Jaycees Hall    Marco Ng   04/02/2019  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 19DAN003   Ballroom Dancing 2 (Sequence Dancing)    Jaycees Hall    Liza Ng   05/02/2019  Tue   10:45   Wkly  
 19DAN005   Ballroom Dancing 3 (Evening Class)    Seniors Hall    Beng Lee   09/01/2019  Wed   20:00   Wkly  
 19DAN006   Ballroom Dance 4    Jaycees Hall    Ying Ying Lee   02/05/2019  Thu   2:30   Wkly  
 19DAN007   Belly Dancing Experienced    Stadium    Maria Makrides   04/02/2019  Mon   2:45   Wkly  
 19DAN009   Belly Dancing Techniques - closed    Stadium    Gabrielle P   05/02/2019  Tue   2:15   Wkly  
 19DAN011   Chinese Dance    Jaycees Hall    Ying Zhao   06/02/2019  Wed   12:15   Wkly  
 19DAN013   Greek Dancing    Stadium    Dianne Hardy   04/02/2019  Mon   1:30   Wkly  
 19DAN015   Line Dancing Beginners    Jaycees Hall    Herminia Harrison   26/04/2019  Fri   1:30   Wkly  
 19DAN017   Line Dancing Experienced A    Seniors Hall    Lan Tiet   07/02/2019  Thu   2:00   Wkly  
 19DAN019   Line Dancing Improver to Intermediate    Jaycees Hall    Marie Pietersz   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19DAN021   Philippine Cultural Dancing    Jaycees Hall    Herminia Harrison   26/04/2019  Fri   3:00   Wkly  
 19DAN023   Rock and Roll Beginners 1    Jaycees Hall    Manuel Alexiou   05/02/2019  Tue   1:15   Wkly  
 19DAN024   Rock n Roll Beginners 2    Jaycees Hall    Manuel Alexiou   06/03/2019  Wed   14:45   Wkly  
 19DAN025   Rock and Roll Intermediate    Jaycees Hall    Manuel Alexiou   06/02/2019  Wed   1:30   Wkly  
 19DANR27   Zumba 1 - closed    Seniors Hall    Paulina Chong   06/02/2019  Wed   12:15   Wkly  
 19DANR29   Zumba 2 - Closed    Seniors Hall    Betsy Gumma   05/02/2019  Tue   3:15   Wkly  
 19DANR31   Zumba 3    Jaycees Hall    Chris Winterbine   04/02/2019  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 19ESL001   ESL Beginners    Room 1    Robyn Cox   22/07/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19EXEF01   Chair Based Exercise    Activity Centre    Karen Postill   07/02/2019  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 19EXEF03   Fundamental Exercise for Men    Stadium    Dianne Michael   04/02/2019  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 19EXEF05   Gentle Exercise    Seniors Hall    Karen Postill   06/02/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19EXEF07   Walking Group Gentle    Venue Advised    Lily Van Ryswick   05/02/2019  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 19EXEF09   Walking Group 1    Venue Advised    Adrienne Jardine   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 19EXEF11   Walking Group 2    Venue Advised    Barry Ellis   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 19EXEF13   Walking - Bush    Venue Advised    Gillian Wainwright   04/02/2019  Mon   8:00   Mthly  
 19EXEF15   Walking - Nordic    Venue Advised    Kathy Leitch   05/02/2019  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 19EXEF17   Walking - Short Walks    Venue Advised    David Patston   21/03/2019  Thu   0:00   Mthly  
 19EXEFR1   Fit and Active 1    Stadium    Dianne Michael   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19EXEFR2   Fit and Active 2    Stadium    Dianne Michael   05/02/2019  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 19EXEFR3   Fit and Active 3    Seniors Hall    Bev Baseden   07/02/2019  Thu   8:45   Wkly  
 19EXEFR4   Fit & Active 4    Stadium    Bev Baseden   06/02/2019  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 19EXEFR5   Moderate Active 1    Jaycees Hall    Barb Ryder   06/02/2019  Wed   9:45   Wkly  
 19EXEFR6   Moderate Active 2    Seniors Hall    Barb Ryder   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 19EXEM01   Eight Form Moving Meditation    Seniors Hall    Cam Luu   05/02/2019  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 19EXEM03   Meditation    Room5 Silver Grve    Carmen Bongailas   06/02/2019  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 19EXEM05   Moving and Stillness with Yoga and Pilat    Seniors Hall    Gillian Teo   07/02/2019  Thu   17:30   Wkly  
 19EXEM07   Pilates/Fit Ball    Regis Aged Care    Dianne Michael   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19EXEM09   Self Defence: Term 4    Room5 Silver Grve    Tony Susac   10/10/2019  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 19EXEM11   Stretch and Strengthen    Activity Centre    Liz Bednall   06/02/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19EXEM13   Tai Chi 1 Simplified 24 Form.- closed    Jaycees Hall    Rita Chew   06/02/2019  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 19EXEM14   Tai Chi 1A Simplified 24 Form.    Activity Centre    Seng Goh   01/05/2019  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 19EXEM15   Tai Chi 2 Shibashi    Seniors Hall    Evelyn Bowman   07/02/2019  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 19EXEM17   Tai Chi 3A QiGong    Eley Park Com Centre    Lesley Sinfield   08/02/2019  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 19EXEM19   Tai Chi 3B QiGong    Eley Park Com Centre    Lesley Sinfield   08/02/2019  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 19EXEM21   Tai Chi 3C QiGong    Activity Centre    Lesley Sinfield   07/02/2019  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 19EXEM23   Tai Chi QiGong 4    Stadium    Jasmine Teen   04/02/2019  Mon   12:30   Wkly  
 19EXEM25   Yang Family Taiji Quan Beginner - closed    Stadium    Frank Chai   06/02/2019  Wed   12:45   Wkly  
 19EXEM27   Yang FamilyTaiji Quan Intermediate - clo    Stadium    Frank Chai   06/02/2019  Wed   2:00   Wkly  
 19EXEM29   Yang Family Taiji Quan Advanced closed    Seniors Hall    Frank Chai   07/02/2019  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 19EXEMR1   Yoga 1    Jaycees Hall    Lili Wang   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19EXEMR3   Yoga 2 - Flow Yoga    Seniors Hall    Yvonne Woon   05/02/2019  Tue   9:15   Wkly  
 19EXEMR5   Yoga 3    Activity Centre    Helen Garbutt   04/02/2019  Mon   1:45   Wkly  
 19EXEMR7   Yoga 4    Jaycees Hall    Yvonne Woon   05/02/2019  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 19EXEMR9   Yoga 5    Room5 Silver Grve    Helen Garbutt   05/02/2019  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 19EXES01   Badminton    Stadium    Graham Haynes   08/02/2019  Fri   12:30   Wkly  
 19EXES03   Bowls Beginners & Experienced    Blackburn Bowls    Don Peake   05/02/2019  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 19EXES05   Golf    Venue Advised    Alice Jiew   04/02/2019  Mon   7:30   Wkly  
 19EXES07   Table Tennis    Kilsyth Sports Centr    Colin Smith   15/01/2019  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 19GAM001   Card Game Hand and Foot    Room8 Silver Grove    Barb Ryder   06/02/2019  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 19GAM003   Chess    Building 14    Alan Gray   06/02/2019  Wed   13:45   Wkly  
 19GAM005   Contract Bridge    Namatjira Silver Gro    Gilbert Foster   04/02/2019  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 19GAM007   Mah Jong Eastern - closed    Seniors Hall    Herbert Yim   05/02/2019  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 19GAM009   Mah Jong Western    Namatjira Silver Gro    Kay Senyard   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19GAM011   Scrabble    Activity Centre    Joan Kelleher   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19HIS001   Ancient Egyptian History    Activity Centre    Joan Kelleher   04/02/2019  Mon   12:15   Wkly  
 19HIS003   Big History: cancelled    MPR Silver Grove    Albert Ip   05/02/2019  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 19HIS005   China: as a force    MPR Silver Grove    June MacDonald   05/02/2019  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 19HIS007   European History 19th & 20th Century    Namatjira Silver Gro    Tony Walther   05/02/2019  Tue   11:45   Wkly  
 19HIS009   Family History Genealogy Beginners    Forest Hill Conf    Ingrid Nelson   08/02/2019  Fri   2:00   Wkly  
 19HIS011   Family History Genealogy Experienced    Forest Hill Conf    Ingrid Nelson   08/02/2019  Fri   10:30   Wkly  
 19HIS013   Film and History    MPR Silver Grove    Ivan Glynn   06/02/2019  Wed   1:45   Wkly  
 19HIS015   Military History    Room5 Silver Grve    Mel Green   07/02/2019  Thu   9:15   Wkly  
 19HIS017   Movies Through the Decades    Room9 Silver Grove    Albert Isaacs   08/02/2019  Fri   9:15   Wkly  
 19HUM001   Comparative Religion    MPR Silver Grove    Albert Isaacs   08/02/2019  Fri   12:45   Wkly  
 19HUM005   Emotional Freedom Technique (EFT)    Room5 Silver Grve    Colin Carter   06/02/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19HUM007   Empowerment    Building 14    Paulina Chong   04/02/2019  Mon   10:45   Wkly  
 19HUM009   Fascinating People through the Ages 1    MPR Silver Grove    Ivan Glynn   07/02/2019  Thu   2:45   Wkly  
 19HUM010   Facinating People 2 - closed    MPR Silver Grove    Liz Hooper   07/02/2019  Thu   4:15   Wkly  
 19HUM011   Keep Your Brain Active.Part B    MPR Silver Grove    Tom Edwards   08/10/2019  Tue   10:45   Wkly  
 19HUM013   Literature Appreciation    Namatjira Silver Gro    Maria Ryan   15/02/2019  Fri   10:45   1&3  
 19HUM015   Philosophy for Living    MPR Silver Grove    Wade Dickson   05/02/2019  Tue   2:30   Wkly  
 19HUM017   Philosophy Phor Phun Discussion    MPR Silver Grove    Savvas Athan   06/02/2019  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 19HUM019   Poetry for Pleasure    Plato Silver Grove    Colin Browne   04/02/2019  Mon   2:30   1&3  
 19HUM021   Positive Thinking and Meditation    Room5 Silver Grve    Keerti Baxi   07/02/2019  Thu   2:00   Wkly  
 19HUM023   Public Speaking    Building 14    Keith Graham   04/02/2019  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 19HUM026   Road Safety - Driving your future. close    Room3 Silver Grove    Kevin Tuohy   09/10/2019  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 19HUM027   Share Trading & Investing 2    Room9 Silver Grove    Eric Kratzer   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19HUM029   Share Trading & Investing 1    Seniors Meeting Rm    Eric Kratzer   06/02/2019  Wed   1:30   Wkly  
 19HUM031   Tarot Cards Introduction    Seniors Meeting Rm    Naomi Towers   05/02/2019  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 19HUM033   Tarot Cards Advanced    Building 14    Naomi Towers   04/02/2019  Mon   2:00   Wkly  
 19HUM035   Travel Tips    Seniors Meeting Rm    Valerie Vernon   07/02/2019  Thu   1:30   1&3  
 19HUM037   Wine Appreciation    Room8 Silver Grove    Philippe De Montignie   05/02/2019  Tue   2:30   Wkly  
 19HUM039   Writing Skills    Room9 Silver Grove    Dave Price   04/02/2019  Mon   2:00   Wkly  
 19HUMR01   Current Affairs 1 - closed    Namatjira Silver Gro    David Gannon   04/02/2019  Mon   11:45   Wkly  
 19HUMR03   Current Affairs 2 - closed    MPR Silver Grove    David Gannon   06/02/2019  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 19HUMR05   Current Affairs 3 - closed    MPR Silver Grove    Allan Brownrigg   06/02/2019  Wed   9:15   Wkly  
 19LAN000   Chinese Basic continuing    Plato Silver Grove    Lily Sui   06/02/2019  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 19LAN001   Chinese Basic Introduction    Room3 Silver Grove    Sylvia Chuah   07/02/2019  Thu   8:45   Wkly  
 19LAN003   Chinese Beginners    Room3 Silver Grove    Beulah Gardiner   07/02/2019  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 19LAN005   Chinese Hanyu Pinyin Elementary    Room5 Silver Grve    Kim Brooks   12/02/2019  Tue   2:15   Wkly  
 19LAN007   Chinese 1    MPR Silver Grove    Beulah Gardiner   07/02/2019  Thu   9:45   Wkly  
 19LAN008   Chinese 1 continuing    Room3 Silver Grove    Beulah Gardiner   14/02/2019  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 19LAN009   Chinese 2    MPR Silver Grove    Beulah Gardiner   07/02/2019  Thu   8:30   Wkly  
 19LAN011   Chinese 3A    Plato Silver Grove    Liee Chen   04/02/2019  Mon   11:30   Wkly  
 19LAN013   Chinese 3B    Room5 Silver Grve    Jane Pearlgood   07/02/2019  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 19LAN015   Chinese 4    Namatjira Silver Gro    Kheng Lau   07/02/2019  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 19LAN017   Chinese 5    Namatjira Silver Gro    Rongping Press   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 19LAN019   Chinese 6    MPR Silver Grove    Margaret Riseley   04/02/2019  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 19LAN021   Chinese 7 Conversation Advanced.    Namatjira Silver Gro    Sue Deng   07/02/2019  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 19LAN023   ESL    Room 1    Robyn Cox   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 19LAN024   French Beginners    Room5 Silver Grve    Ilsa Rose   06/02/2019  Wed   1:15   Wkly  
 19LAN025   French 2 Continuing    Room5 Silver Grve    Ilsa Rose   06/02/2019  Wed   2:20   Wkly  
 19LAN027   French 4A    Room5 Silver Grve    Brigitte Ciurleo   04/02/2019  Mon   10:45   Wkly  
 19LAN031   French 4C    Room5 Silver Grve    Ilsa Rose   05/02/2019  Tue   11:30   Wkly  
 19LAN033   French 4D    Room8 Silver Grove    Anita Castle   05/02/2019  Tue   12:30   Wkly  
 19LAN035   French 5    Seniors Meeting Rm    Margaret Bardos   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN037   French Conversation Basic    Plato Silver Grove    Ann Ruck   04/02/2019  Mon   12:45   Wkly  
 19LAN041   French Conversation 2    MPR Silver Grove    Elisabeth Smits   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN042   French conversation 2A    Room9 Silver Grove    Thierry Mauran   06/02/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN043   French Conversation 3    Plato Silver Grove    Jacqueline Becu   05/02/2019  Tue   1:30   Wkly  
 19LAN045   German Beginners Plus    Plato Silver Grove    Peter Goodwin   08/02/2019  Fri   9:00   Wkly  
 19LAN047   German Conversation    Plato Silver Grove    Graeme Hughes   08/02/2019  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 19LAN049   German Intermediate    Room3 Silver Grove    Peter Griffiths   08/02/2019  Fri   9:15   Wkly  
 19LAN051   German Made Easy for Travellers Beginner    Plato Silver Grove    Dieter Markworth   08/02/2019  Fri   1:45   Wkly  
 19LAN053   German for Travellers Advanced    Plato Silver Grove    Dieter Markworth   08/02/2019  Fri   12:30   Wkly  
 19LAN055   Italian Beginners Basic    Room9 Silver Grove    John Cutler   06/02/2019  Wed   2:45   Wkly  
 19LAN057   Italian Beginners Level 1    Room9 Silver Grove    John Finlayson   04/02/2019  Mon   11:15   Wkly  
 19LAN059   Italian Beginners Level 2    Plato Silver Grove    Earle Ludekens   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN061   Italian 1    Room9 Silver Grove    Linda Hammond   06/02/2019  Wed   12:45   Wkly  
 19LAN063   Italian 2    Seniors Meeting Rm    Donato Moretti   07/02/2019  Thu   11:45   Wkly  
 19LAN065   Italian 3    Room9 Silver Grove    Lesley Sinfield   07/02/2019  Thu   1:15   Wkly  
 19LAN067   Italian 4A    Room3 Silver Grove    John Cutler   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN069   Italian 4B    Room9 Silver Grove    Carl DiGiovine   14/02/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN071   Japanese for the Complete Beginner close    Plato Silver Grove    Yvonne De Sousa   07/02/2019  Thu   12:15   Wkly  
 19LAN073   Japanese Beginners Continuing    Room5 Silver Grve    Toshie Burke   08/02/2019  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 19LAN075   Japanese Beginners Advanced    Namatjira Silver Gro    Toshie Burke   08/02/2019  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN076   Japanese Study Group    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   26/07/2019  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN077   Japanese Intermediate Continuing    Seniors Meeting Rm    Toshie Burke   06/02/2019  Wed   9:15   Wkly  
 19LAN079   Japanese Intermediate    Building 14    Yvonne De Sousa   08/02/2019  Fri   11:15   Wkly  
 19LAN081   Japanese Advanced    Building 14    Yvonne De Sousa   08/02/2019  Fri   9:15   Wkly  
 19LAN083   Russian for Travellers    Room3 Silver Grove    Vera Kalashnikova   05/02/2019  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 19LAN085   Spanish 1 Beginners Continuing - closed    Seniors Meeting Rm    Vilma Araos   05/02/2019  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 19LAN087   Spanish 2 Intermediate    Building 14    Elizabeth Ramirez   04/02/2019  Mon   12:15   Wkly  
 19LAN089   Spanish 3    Room9 Silver Grove    Johanna Schumacher   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN091   Spanish 4 Intermediate Advanced Grammar    Room9 Silver Grove    David Secomb   05/02/2019  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 19LAN093   Spanish 5 Conversation    Room9 Silver Grove    Pili Jenkin   05/02/2019  Tue   10:45   Wkly  
 19LAN095   Spanish 6 Adv Conv and Grammar    Seniors Meeting Rm    Dora Baschuk   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 19MUS001   Cantonese Opera    Seniors Hall    Yin Wong   08/02/2019  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 19MUS003   Choir - Closed    Seniors Hall    Maureen Milton   06/02/2019  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 19MUS004   Exploring Music    Room9 Silver Grove    Kerry Sole   08/02/2019  Fri   1:00   Wkly  
 19MUS005   Guitar Accompaniment & Song    Namatjira Silver Gro    Christopher Cook   08/02/2019  Fri   1:45   Wkly  
 19MUS007   Guitar Progressive    Namatjira Silver Gro    Bob Hayes   08/02/2019  Fri   12:30   Wkly  
 19MUS011   Jazz Improvisation    Seniors Hall    Ben Nisenbaum   06/02/2019  Wed   2:00   Wkly  
 19MUS013   Music Listening    Room8 Silver Grove    Neil McLachlan   06/02/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19MUS015   The Silver Grove Swing Band    Angling Club Rm    Geoffrey Moore   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19SCI001   Astronomy    Plato Silver Grove    John Shattock   06/02/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19SCI002   Bonsai: class cancelled    Room8 Silver Grove    Victor Byrdy   25/04/2019  Thu   11:45   Wkly  
 19SCI003   Changes in Explanations and Beliefs    Activity Centre    Ian Grandy   07/02/2019  Thu   1:45   Wkly  
 19SCI005   Climate Change    Room5 Silver Grve    Tony Kerr   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19SCI007   Geology    Activity Centre    Phil Bock OAM   07/02/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 19SCI008   Marine Navigation - an introduction    MPR Silver Grove    Wal Stuart   23/04/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19SCI009   The Joy of Mathematics    Room3 Silver Grove    John Shattock   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19SCI013   Understanding Weather    Room9 Silver Grove    Terry Hart   07/02/2019  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 19TEST01   Test Course 1 Donations    None    None   04/02/2019  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 19TEST02   Test Course 2    None    Andrew Lockwood   04/02/2019  Mon   11:00   Wkly