Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code Course Location Tutor Start Day  Time   Frequency

 18HIS001   Ancient Egyptian History    Activity Centre    Joan Kelleher   05/02/2018  Mon   12:15   Wkly  
 18EXE001   Chair Based Exercise    Activity Centre    Karen Postill   08/02/2018  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 18EXEM03   Feldenkrais Awareness through movement    Activity Centre    Vlad Solowiej   16/07/2018  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 18SCI007   Geology    Activity Centre    Phil Bock   08/02/2018  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 18EXE004   Stretch and Strengthen    Activity Centre    Liz Bednall   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18EXEM19   Tai Chi Qi Gong 5    Activity Centre    Lesley Sinfield   08/02/2018  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 18EXEMR3   Yoga 3    Activity Centre    Helen Garbutt   05/02/2018  Mon   1:45   Wkly  
 18SCI003   Bonsai and Cacti    Angling Club Rm    Joe Lau   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18CRA009  Christmas Paper Craft    Angling Club Rm    Kitty Wong   10/10/2018  Wed   10:00   None  
 18CRA019   Sugar Craft    Angling Club Rm    Lan Tiet   07/02/2018  Wed   1:30   Wkly  
 18MUS011   The Silver Grove Swing Band    Angling Club Rm    Geoffrey Moore   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18EXES03   Bowls Beginners and Experienced    Blackburn Bowls    Don Peake   06/02/2018  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 18CRA001   Card Making    Building 14    Cynthia Rees   07/02/2018  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 18GAM003   Chess    Building 14    Alan Gray   07/02/2018  Wed   1:45   Wkly  
 18ART005   Colouring for relaxation    Building 14    Linda Parisi   07/02/2018  Wed   9:15   Wkly  
 18HUM007   Empowerment    Building 14    Paulina Chong   05/02/2018  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 18LAN095   Japanese Advanced    Building 14    Yvonne De Sousa   09/02/2018  Fri   9:15   Wkly  
 18LAN085   Japanese Beginners Continuing A    Building 14    Yvonne De Sousa   09/02/2018  Fri   11:15   Wkly  
 18HUM025   Public Speaking    Building 14    Keith Graham   05/02/2018  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 18LAN105   Spanish 2 Intermediate    Building 14    Elizabeth Ramirez   05/02/2018  Mon   12:15   Wkly  
 18HUM031   Tarot Cards Introduction CLOSED    Building 14    Naomi Towers   05/02/2018  Mon   2:00   Wkly  
 18EXEM13   TAI CHI QIGONG 3A    Eley Park Com Centre    Lesley Sinfield   09/02/2018  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 18EXEM15   Tai Chi QiGong 3B    Eley Park Com Centre    Lesley Sinfield   09/02/2018  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 18COM321   Apple Devices Q & A    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   28/08/2018  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 18COM315   Back-up your Computer    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   24/07/2018  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 18COM421  Backup your computer    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   20/11/2018  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 18COM307   Creating a Photo Album -Digital Photos    Forest Hill    Meg Lowery   19/07/2018  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 18COM405  Creating a photo album, digital photos    Forest Hill    Meg Lowery   11/10/2018  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 18COM415  Genealogy Beginners continuing    Forest Hill    Jan Ralton   19/10/2018  Fri   1:00   Wkly  
 18COM417  Get Gmail!    Forest Hill    Tony Tossel   09/10/2018  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 18COM419  Keeping up to date with Windows 10    Forest Hill    Wayne Henry   08/10/2018  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 18COM309   Managing your Photos - Google Photos    Forest Hill    Michele Berner   10/08/2018  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 18COM407  Managing your photos/google photos    Forest Hill    Michele Berner   12/10/2018  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 18COM313   Online Safety    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   17/07/2018  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 18COM403  Photo Editing    Forest Hill    Archie Kaan   09/10/2018  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 18COM413  Practical iPhone    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   10/10/2018  Wed   1:00   Wkly  
 18COM409  Researching shares on the Internet    Forest Hill    Eric Kratzer   10/10/2018  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 18COM311   Researching Shares on the Internet -cont    Forest Hill    Eric Kratzer   18/07/2018  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 18COM317   Safe settings    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   31/07/2018  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 18COM411  The NBN is coming, what should I do?    Forest Hill    Tony Widdows   11/10/2018  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 18COM401  Tips & Tricks for your iPad    Forest Hill    Michele Berner   02/11/2018  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 18COM319   Windows 10 Q & A    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   07/08/2018  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 18HIS011   Family History Genealogy Beginners    Forest Hill Conf    Ingrid Nelson   09/02/2018  Fri   2:00   Wkly  
 18HIS013   Family History Genealogy Experienced    Forest Hill Conf    Ingrid Nelson   09/02/2018  Fri   10:30   Wkly  
 18COM305   Photo Editing    Forest Hill Conf    Archie Kaan   17/07/2018  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 18COM303   Tips & Tricks for your iPad    Forest Hill Conf    Michele Berner   20/07/2018  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 18DAN001   Ballroom Dancing 1    Jaycees Hall    Marco Ng   05/02/2018  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 18DAN003   Ballroom Dancing 2 (Sequence Dancing)    Jaycees Hall    Liza Ng   06/02/2018  Tue   10:45   Wkly  
 18DAN011   Chinese Dance NO NEW MEMBERS    Jaycees Hall    Ying Zhao   07/02/2018  Wed   12:15   Wkly  
 18DAN015   Line Dancing Beginners    Jaycees Hall    Herminia Harrison   09/02/2018  Fri   1:15   Wkly  
 18DAN019   Line Dancing Experienced B    Jaycees Hall    Marie Pietersz   05/02/2018  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 18EXER09   Moderate Active 1    Jaycees Hall    Barb Ryder   07/02/2018  Wed   9:45   Wkly  
 18DAN021   Phillipine Cultural Dancing    Jaycees Hall    Herminia Harrison   09/02/2018  Fri   2:45   Wkly  
 18DAN023   Rock and Roll Beginners    Jaycees Hall    Manuel Alexiou   06/02/2018  Tue   1:15   Wkly  
 18DAN024   Rock and Roll Intermediate    Jaycees Hall    Manuel Alexiou   29/08/2018  Wed   1:30   Wkly  
 18EXEM09   Tai Chi 1 Simplified 24 form.Closed    Jaycees Hall    Rita Chew   07/02/2018  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 18EXEMR1   Yoga 1    Jaycees Hall    Souchine Azcue   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18EXEMR4   Yoga 4    Jaycees Hall    Yvonne Woon   20/02/2018  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 18DAN029   Zumba 3    Jaycees Hall    Chris Winterbine   16/04/2018  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 18EXES07   Table Tennis    Kilsyth Sports Centr    Riet Olifiers   06/02/2018  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 18ART001   Art History & Appreciation 1    MPR Silver Grove    Barbara Sommers   05/02/2018  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 18ART003   Art History and Appreciation 2    MPR Silver Grove    Andrew Lockwood   09/02/2018  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 18HIS003   Big History    MPR Silver Grove    Albert Ip   06/02/2018  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 18HIS007   China Today    MPR Silver Grove    Albert Ip   06/02/2018  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 18LAN013   Chinese 2    MPR Silver Grove    Beulah Gardiner   08/02/2018  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 18LAN023   Chinese 6    MPR Silver Grove    Margaret Riseley   05/02/2018  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 18HIS009   Comparative Religion    MPR Silver Grove    Albert Isaacs   09/02/2018  Fri   12:45   Wkly  
 18HUMR03   Current Affairs 2    MPR Silver Grove    David Gannon   07/02/2018  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 18HUMR05   Current Affairs 3    MPR Silver Grove    Allan Brownrigg   07/02/2018  Wed   9:15   Wkly  
 18ART011   Drawing and Sketching 1    MPR Silver Grove    Paul Makinson   08/02/2018  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 18ART013   Drawing and Sketching 2    MPR Silver Grove    David Blain   08/02/2018  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 18HIS015  Film and History    MPR Silver Grove    Ivan Glynn   10/10/2018  Wed   1:45   Wkly  
 18LAN047   French Conversation 2    MPR Silver Grove    Elisabeth Smits   05/02/2018  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 18LAN057   German Conversation B    MPR Silver Grove    Graeme Hughes   09/02/2018  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 18HUM009   ISMS-Left, Right & Centre    MPR Silver Grove    Liz Hooper   08/02/2018  Thu   2:45   Wkly  
 18HUM011   Keep Your Brain Active    MPR Silver Grove    Tom Edwards   06/02/2018  Tue   10:45   Wkly  
 18HUM015   Philosophy for Living    MPR Silver Grove    Wade Dickson   06/02/2018  Tue   2:30   Wkly  
 18HUM017   Philosophy Phor Phun Discussion    MPR Silver Grove    Savvas Athan   07/02/2018  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 18LAN107   Spanish 3    MPR Silver Grove    Johanna Schumacher   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18HUM041   Writing Skills    MPR Silver Grove    Vira Fitzgerald   05/02/2018  Mon   2:30   Wkly  
 18GAM005   Contract Bridge    Namatjira Silver Gro    Gilbert Foster   05/02/2018  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 18HUMR01   Current Affairs 1    Namatjira Silver Gro    David Gannon   05/02/2018  Mon   11:45   Wkly  
 18ART007   Drawing and Painting    Namatjira Silver Gro    Naomi Aitchison   06/02/2018  Tue   1:30   Wkly  
 18ART015   Drawing with Pastels    Namatjira Silver Gro    Joan-Maree Symons   08/02/2018  Thu   2:30   Wkly  
 18HIS005   European History 19th & 20th Century    Namatjira Silver Gro    Tony Walther   06/02/2018  Tue   11:45   Wkly  
 18MUS002   Guitar Accompaniment & Song    Namatjira Silver Gro    Christopher Cook   09/02/2018  Fri   1:45   Wkly  
 18MUS003   Guitar Beginners    Namatjira Silver Gro    Bob Hayes   09/02/2018  Fri   12:30   Wkly  
 18MUS005   Guitar Intermediate CANCELLED    Namatjira Silver Gro    Jack McLaggan   09/02/2018  Fri   1:45   Wkly  
 18LAN087   Japanese Beginners Continuing B    Namatjira Silver Gro    Toshie Burke   09/02/2018  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 18HUM013   Literature Appreciation    Namatjira Silver Gro    Judy Hall   16/02/2018  Fri   10:45   1&3  
 18GAM011   Mah Jong Western    Namatjira Silver Gro    Kay Senyard   05/02/2018  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 18CRA007   Needlework    Namatjira Silver Gro    Leonie Clyne   08/02/2018  Thu   12:00   Wkly  
 18CRA011   Patchwork 1    Namatjira Silver Gro    Barbara Worcester   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18CRA015   Patchwork 3    Namatjira Silver Gro    Meryl McEwen   08/02/2018  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 18CRA017   Patchwork 4    Namatjira Silver Gro    Anne Seeney   07/02/2018  Wed   11:15   Wkly  
 18ART021   Tonal Drawing    Namatjira Silver Gro    Ulanda Kondoyiannis   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18AAVOL1   Volunteer for Committee    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   05/02/2018  Mon   0:00   Wkly  
 18AAVOL3   Volunteer for Social Committee    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   05/02/2018  Mon   0:00   Wkly  
 18AAVOL2   Volunteer to help in Office    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   05/02/2018  Mon   0:00   Wkly  
 18AAVOL5   Volunteer to help with Publicity    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   05/02/2018  Mon   0:00   None  
 18AAVOL4   Volunteer to Lead a Course    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   05/02/2018  Mon   0:00   Wkly  
 18ART025   Watercolour 2    Namatjira Silver Gro    Tony Tossel   07/02/2018  Wed   1:15   Wkly  
 18LAN027   ESL    None    Robyn Cox   05/02/2018  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 18HIS016   Food, Food, Glorious Food CLOSED    None    Michael Westbrook   19/07/2018  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 TEST03   Test    None    None   09/08/2018  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 18TEST02   Test 2    None    None   05/02/2018  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 18TEST01   Test Course 1    None    None   05/02/2018  Mon   8:00   Wkly  
 18SCI001   Astronomy    Plato Silver Grove    John Shattock   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18LAN015   Chinese 3A    Plato Silver Grove    Liee Chen   05/02/2018  Mon   11:30   Wkly  
 18LAN019   Chinese 4    Plato Silver Grove    Kheng Lau   08/02/2018  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 18LAN021   Chinese 5    Plato Silver Grove    Rongping Press   08/02/2018  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 18LAN025   Chinese 7 Conversation Advanced.    Plato Silver Grove    Sue Deng   08/02/2018  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 18CRA002   Crochet for Beginners    Plato Silver Grove    Alison Phillips   05/02/2018  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 18GAM007   Cryptic Crosswords    Plato Silver Grove    Margaret Lawlor   06/02/2018  Tue   2:45   Wkly  
 18HUM001   Develop your Intuition    Plato Silver Grove    Heather Thomas   09/02/2018  Fri   2:00   Wkly  
 18LAN049   French Conversation 3    Plato Silver Grove    Jacqueline Becu   06/02/2018  Tue   1:30   Wkly  
 18LAN043   French Conversation Basic    Plato Silver Grove    Ann Ruck   05/02/2018  Mon   12:45   Wkly  
 18LAN051   German Beginners Year One    Plato Silver Grove    Peter Goodwin   09/02/2018  Fri   9:00   Wkly  
 18LAN055   German Conversation A    Plato Silver Grove    Peter Griffiths   09/02/2018  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 18LAN059   German made easy for Travellers    Plato Silver Grove    Dieter Markworth   09/02/2018  Fri   12:30   Wkly  
 18LAN075   Italian 2B    Plato Silver Grove    John Cutler   07/02/2018  Wed   2:45   Wkly  
 18LAN067   Italian Beginners year two    Plato Silver Grove    Earle Ludekens   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18CRA003   Knitting Beginners    Plato Silver Grove    Alison Phillips   06/02/2018  Tue   11:30   Wkly  
 18LAN099   Latin Advanced (Tertiary)    Plato Silver Grove    Elaine Boucher   07/02/2018  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 18LAN097   Latin Level 5    Plato Silver Grove    Elaine Boucher   07/02/2018  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 18HUM021   Poetry for Pleasure    Plato Silver Grove    Colin Browne   05/02/2018  Mon   2:30   1&3  
 18SCI011   Science Basics:Forces, Energy, + more    Plato Silver Grove    Christina Hart   07/02/2018  Wed   1:15   Wkly  
 18CRA021   Tatting    Plato Silver Grove    Yvonne De Sousa   08/02/2018  Thu   2:00   Wkly  
 18EXE002   Pilates    Regis Aged Care    Dianne Michael   06/03/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18LAN011   Chinese 1    Room3 Silver Grove    Beulah Gardiner   08/02/2018  Thu   10:15   Wkly  
 18LAN005   Chinese Basic Introduction    Room3 Silver Grove    Sylvia Chuah   08/02/2018  Thu   8:45   Wkly  
 18LAN007   Chinese Beginners A    Room3 Silver Grove    Beulah Gardiner   08/02/2018  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 18LAN017   Chinese 3B    Room5 Silver Grve    Jane Pearlgood   08/02/2018  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 18SCI005   Climate Change    Room5 Silver Grve    Tony Kerr   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18ART017   Drawing with Pen and Ink    Room5 Silver Grve    Leonie Scott   05/02/2018  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 18HUM005   Emotional Freedom Technique (EFT)    Room5 Silver Grve    Colin Carter   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18LAN031   French 2    Room5 Silver Grve    Ilsa Rose   07/02/2018  Wed   2:20   Wkly  
 18LAN033   French 3 Continuing    Room5 Silver Grve    Brigitte Ciurleo   05/02/2018  Mon   10:45   Wkly  
 18LAN037   French 4B    Room5 Silver Grve    Ilsa Rose   06/02/2018  Tue   11:30   Wkly  
 18LAN045   French Conversation 1    Room5 Silver Grve    Ilsa Rose   07/02/2018  Wed   1:15   Wkly  
 18LAN053   German Intermediate    Room5 Silver Grve    Peter Griffiths   09/02/2018  Fri   9:15   Wkly  
 18LAN083   Japanese Beginners    Room5 Silver Grve    Toshie Burke   09/02/2018  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 18EXEM05   Meditation    Room5 Silver Grve    Carmen Bongailas   07/02/2018  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 18HIS017   Military History    Room5 Silver Grve    Rob Ellis   08/02/2018  Thu   9:15   Wkly  
 18ART019   Photography as a Hobby    Room5 Silver Grve    Archie Kaan   05/02/2018  Mon   2:45   Wkly  
 18HUM023   Positive Thinking and Meditation    Room5 Silver Grve    Lyn Elliott   08/02/2018  Thu   2:00   Wkly  
 18HUM026  Road Safety - Term 4    Room5 Silver Grve    Aldo Pitre   09/10/2018  Tue   1:30   Wkly  
 18EXEM07   Self Defence NOT OPERATING TERM 3    Room5 Silver Grve    Tony Susac   08/02/2018  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 18ART023   Watercolour 1    Room5 Silver Grve    Col Glendinning   05/02/2018  Mon   12:30   Wkly  
 18EXEM27   Yoga Laughter: cancelled    Room5 Silver Grve    Martie Turner   06/02/2018  Tue   1:30   Wkly  
 18GAM001   Card Game Hand and Foot    Room8 Silver Grove    Barb Ryder   07/02/2018  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 18LAN039   French 4C    Room8 Silver Grove    Judy Gregory   06/02/2018  Tue   12:30   Wkly  
 18LAN065   Indonesian Advanced    Room8 Silver Grove    Yanti Parry   08/02/2018  Thu   2:10   Wkly  
 18LAN061   Indonesian Beginners    Room8 Silver Grove    Yanti Parry   08/02/2018  Thu   11:45   Wkly  
 18LAN063   Indonesian Intermediate    Room8 Silver Grove    Yanti Parry   08/02/2018  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 18LAN077   Italian 3    Room8 Silver Grove    John Cutler   05/02/2018  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 18CRA005   Knitting Advanced    Room8 Silver Grove    Beverley Wright   06/02/2018  Tue   9:15   Wkly  
 18MUS009   Music Listening    Room8 Silver Grove    Neil McLachlan   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18CRA013   Patchwork 2    Room8 Silver Grove    Judy Leckie   08/02/2018  Thu   9:15   Wkly  
 18LAN101   Russian for Travellers    Room8 Silver Grove    Judy Gregory   06/02/2018  Tue   1:45   Wkly  
 18HUM035   Wine Appreciation    Room8 Silver Grove    Philippe De Montignie   06/02/2018  Tue   3:00   Wkly  
 18LAN001   Arabic Beginners    Room9 Silver Grove    Nia Avelkiou   05/02/2018  Mon   2:30   Wkly  
 18LAN003   Arabic Intermediate    Room9 Silver Grove    Nia Avelkiou   05/02/2018  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 18LAN009   Chinese Beginners B    Room9 Silver Grove    Kim Brooks   06/02/2018  Tue   1:30   Wkly  
 18ART009   Drawing with Coloured Pencils    Room9 Silver Grove    Naomi Aitchison   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18LAN071   Italian 1    Room9 Silver Grove    Linda Hammond   07/02/2018  Wed   12:45   Wkly  
 18LAN079   Italian 3A    Room9 Silver Grove    Carl DiGiovine   08/02/2018  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 18LAN081   Italian 4    Room9 Silver Grove    Lesley Sinfield   08/02/2018  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 18LAN069   Italian Beginners cont.    Room9 Silver Grove    John Finlayson   05/02/2018  Mon   11:15   Wkly  
 18HIS019   Movies Through the Decades    Room9 Silver Grove    Albert Isaacs   09/02/2018  Fri   9:15   Wkly  
 18GAM013   Scrabble    Room9 Silver Grove    Joan Kelleher   19/07/2018  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 18LAN109   Spanish 4 Conversation    Room9 Silver Grove    Pili Jenkin   06/02/2018  Tue   10:45   Wkly  
 18LAN111   Spanish 5 advanced    Room9 Silver Grove    David Secomb   06/02/2018  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 18SCI009   The Joy of Mathematics    Room9 Silver Grove    John Shattock   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18DAN005   Ballroom Dancing 3 (Evening Class)    Seniors Hall    Beng Lee   07/02/2018  Wed   20:00   Wkly  
 18MUS001   Choir    Seniors Hall    Maureen Milton   07/02/2018  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 18EXEM01   Eight Form Moving Meditation    Seniors Hall    Cam Luu   06/02/2018  Tue   11:15   Wkly  
 18EXER05   Fit and Active 3    Seniors Hall    Bev Baseden   08/02/2018  Thu   8:45   Wkly  
 18EXER07   Gentle Exercise    Seniors Hall    Karen Postill   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18MUS007   Jazz Improvisation    Seniors Hall    Brian Ruck   07/02/2018  Wed   2:00   Wkly  
 18DAN017   Line Dancing Experienced A    Seniors Hall    Lan Tiet   08/02/2018  Thu   2:00   Wkly  
 18GAM009   Mah Jong Eastern    Seniors Hall    Herbert Yim   06/02/2018  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 18EXER11   Moderate Active 2    Seniors Hall    Barb Ryder   08/02/2018  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 18EXEM06   Moving & Stillness with Yoga & Pilates    Seniors Hall    Gillian Teo   08/02/2018  Thu   17:30   Wkly  
 18EXEM11   Tai Chi 2 Shibashi    Seniors Hall    Evelyn Bowman   08/02/2018  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 18EXEM25   Taiji Quan Yang School Advanced Level    Seniors Hall    Frank Chai   08/02/2018  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 18EXEMR2   Yoga 2    Seniors Hall    Yvonne Woon   06/02/2018  Tue   9:15   Wkly  
 18DAN025   Zumba 1    Seniors Hall    Paulina Chong   07/02/2018  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 18DAN027   Zumba 2    Seniors Hall    Betsy Gumma   06/02/2018  Tue   3:15   Wkly  
 18ART006  Chinese Calligraphy    Seniors Meeting Rm    Patrick Kan   16/10/2018  Tue   2:45   Wkly  
 18LAN035   French 4A    Seniors Meeting Rm    Lucie Samson   07/02/2018  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 18LAN041   French 5    Seniors Meeting Rm    Christina Hart   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18LAN073   Italian 2A    Seniors Meeting Rm    Donato Moretti   08/02/2018  Thu   11:45   Wkly  
 18LAN091   Japanese Intermediate 1    Seniors Meeting Rm    Toshie Burke   07/02/2018  Wed   9:15   Wkly  
 18HUM019   Play Reading    Seniors Meeting Rm    Jo Leyman   08/02/2018  Thu   1:30   2&4  
 18HUM027   Share Trading & Investing in Shares    Seniors Meeting Rm    Eric Kratzer   07/02/2018  Wed   1:30   Wkly  
 18LAN103   Spanish 1 Beginners    Seniors Meeting Rm    Vilma Araos   06/02/2018  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 18LAN113   Spanish 6 Advanced conversation & gramma    Seniors Meeting Rm    Dora Baschuk   08/02/2018  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 18HUM033   Tarot Cards Advanced    Seniors Meeting Rm    Naomi Towers   06/02/2018  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 18HUM034   Travel Tips    Seniors Meeting Rm    Valerie Vernon   15/02/2018  Thu   1:30   1&3  
 18EXES01   Badminton    Stadium    Graham (Teddy) Haynes   09/02/2018  Fri   1:00   Wkly  
 18DAN007   Belly Dancing    Stadium    Maria Makrides   05/02/2018  Mon   2:45   Wkly  
 18DAN009   Belly Dancing Techniques Beginners    Stadium    Gabrielle P   17/07/2018  Tue   2:15   Wkly  
 18EXER06   Fit & Active 4    Stadium    Bev Baseden   07/02/2018  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 18EXER01   Fit and Active 1    Stadium    Dianne Michael   05/03/2018  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 18EXER03   Fit and Active 2    Stadium    Dianne Michael   06/02/2018  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 18EXE003   Fundamental Exercise for Men 1    Stadium    Dianne Michael   05/03/2018  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 18DAN013   Greek Dancing    Stadium    Dianne Hardy   05/02/2018  Mon   1:30   Wkly  
 18EXEM17   Tai Chi QiGong 4    Stadium    Jasmine Teen   05/02/2018  Mon   12:30   Wkly  
 18EXEM21   Taiji Quan Yang School Beginner Level    Stadium    Frank Chai   07/02/2018  Wed   12:45   Wkly  
 18EXEM23   Taiji Quan Yang School Intermediate    Stadium    Frank Chai   07/02/2018  Wed   2:00   Wkly  
 18EXES05   Golf    Venue Advised    Alice Jiew   05/02/2018  Mon   7:30   Wkly  
 18EXE009   Walking Bush Walking    Venue Advised    Gillian Wainwright   12/02/2018  Mon   8:00   Mthly  
 18EXE005   Walking Group 1    Venue Advised    Lily Van Ryswick   07/02/2018  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 18EXE007   Walking Group 2    Venue Advised    Barry Ellis   07/02/2018  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 18EXE011   Walking Nordic    Venue Advised    Kathy Leitch   06/02/2018  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 18EXE013   Walking Short Walks    Venue Advised    David Patston   15/03/2018  Thu   0:00   Mthly