Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Parent code selection:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code Course Location Tutor Start Day  Time   Frequency

 18AAVOL1  Volunteer for Committee    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   05/02/2018  Mon   0:00   Wkly  
 18AAVOL2  Volunteer to help in Office    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   05/02/2018  Mon   0:00   Wkly  
 18AAVOL3  Volunteer for Social Committee    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   05/02/2018  Mon   0:00   Wkly  
 18AAVOL4  Volunteer to Lead a Course    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   05/02/2018  Mon   0:00   Wkly  
 18AAVOL5  Volunteer to help with Publicity    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   05/02/2018  Mon   0:00   None  
 18ART001  Art History & Appreciation 1    MPR Silver Grove    Barbara Sommers   05/02/2018  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 18ART003  Art History and Appreciation 2    MPR Silver Grove    Andrew Lockwood   09/02/2018  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 18ART005  Colouring for relaxation    Building 14    Linda Parisi   07/02/2018  Wed   9:15   Wkly  
 18ART006  Chinese Calligraphy    Seniors Meeting Rm    Patrick Kan   17/04/2018  Tue   2:45   Wkly  
 18ART007  Drawing and Painting    Namatjira Silver Gro    Naomi Aitchison   06/02/2018  Tue   1:30   Wkly  
 18ART009  Drawing with Coloured Pencils    Room9 Silver Grove    Naomi Aitchison   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18ART011  Drawing and Sketching 1    MPR Silver Grove    Paul Makinson   08/02/2018  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 18ART013  Drawing and Sketching 2    MPR Silver Grove    David Blain   08/02/2018  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 18ART015  Drawing with Pastels    Namatjira Silver Gro    Joan-Maree Symons   08/02/2018  Thu   2:30   Wkly  
 18ART017  Drawing with Pen and Ink    Room5 Silver Grve    Leonie Scott   05/02/2018  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 18ART019  Photography as a Hobby    Room5 Silver Grve    Archie Kaan   05/02/2018  Mon   2:45   Wkly  
 18ART021  Tonal Drawing    Namatjira Silver Gro    Ulanda Kondoyiannis   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18ART023  Watercolour 1    Room5 Silver Grve    Col Glendinning   05/02/2018  Mon   12:30   Wkly  
 18ART025  Watercolour 2    Namatjira Silver Gro    Tony Tossel   07/02/2018  Wed   1:15   Wkly  
 18COM001  The NBN is coming (A)    Forest Hill    Graeme Hilson   12/02/2018  Mon   10:00   1 day  
 18COM003  The NBN is coming (B)    Forest Hill    Graeme Hilson   26/03/2018  Mon   10:00   1 day  
 18COM005  What's New in Windows 10    Forest Hill    Graeme Hilson   19/02/2018  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 18COM007  Your iPad as useful travelling companion    Forest Hill    Wayne Henry   12/02/2018  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 18COM009  Keeping up to date with your computer    Forest Hill    Wayne Henry   05/03/2018  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 18COM011  Photo Editing    Forest Hill    Archie Kaan   13/02/2018  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 18COM013  Practical iPhone    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   13/02/2018  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 18COM015  Researching shares on the Internet. Beg.    Forest Hill    Eric Kratzer   14/02/2018  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 18COM017  Getting to know your iPad    Forest Hill    Tony Widdows   14/02/2018  Wed   1:00   Wkly  
 18COM019  Excel Fundamentals    Forest Hill    Graeme Hilson   15/02/2018  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 18COM021  Tips & tricks for your iPad    Forest Hill    Michele Berner   16/02/2018  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 18COM023  Managing your photos with Google photos    Forest Hill    Michele Berner   09/03/2018  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 18COM025  Questions & Answers    Forest Hill    Graeme Hilson   01/02/2018  Thu   3:00   Fort  
 18COM027  iPhone and iPad issues    Forest Hill    Tony Widdows   21/02/2018  Wed   3:00   Fort  
 18COM029  Manage your Digital Legacy    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   15/02/2018  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 18COM031  Create safe and memorable passwords    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   01/03/2018  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 18COM033  Keep safe on-line    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   15/03/2018  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 18CRA001  Card Making    Building 14    Cynthia Rees   07/02/2018  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 18CRA002  Crochet for Beginners    Plato Silver Grove    Alison Phillips   05/02/2018  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 18CRA003  Knitting Beginners    Plato Silver Grove    Alison Phillips   06/02/2018  Tue   11:30   Wkly  
 18CRA005  Knitting Advanced    Room8 Silver Grove    Beverley Wright   06/02/2018  Tue   9:15   Wkly  
 18CRA007  Needlework    Namatjira Silver Gro    Leonie Clyne   08/02/2018  Thu   12:00   Wkly  
 18CRA009  Paper Craft    Seniors Meeting Rm    Kitty Wong   07/02/2018  Wed   3:00   Wkly  
 18CRA011  Patchwork 1    Namatjira Silver Gro    Barbara Worcester   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18CRA013  Patchwork 2    Room8 Silver Grove    Judy Leckie   08/02/2018  Thu   9:15   Wkly  
 18CRA015  Patchwork 3    Namatjira Silver Gro    Meryl McEwen   15/02/2018  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 18CRA017  Patchwork 4    Namatjira Silver Gro    Anne Seeney   07/02/2018  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 18CRA019  Sugar Craft    Angling Club Rm    Lan Tiet   14/02/2018  Wed   1:30   Wkly  
 18CRA021  Tatting    Plato Silver Grove    Yvonne De Sousa   08/02/2018  Thu   2:00   Wkly  
 18DAN001  Ballroom Dancing 1    Jaycees Hall    Marco Ng   05/02/2018  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 18DAN003  Ballroom Dancing 2 (Sequence Dancing)    Jaycees Hall    Liza Ng   06/02/2018  Tue   10:45   Wkly  
 18DAN005  Ballroom Dancing 3 (Evening Class)    Seniors Hall    Beng Lee   07/02/2018  Wed   20:00   Wkly  
 18DAN007  Belly Dancing    Stadium    Maria Makrides   05/02/2018  Mon   2:45   Wkly  
 18DAN009  Belly Dancing Techniques Beginners    Stadium    Gabrielle P   06/02/2018  Tue   12:15   Wkly  
 18DAN011  Chinese Dance    Jaycees Hall    Ying Zhao   07/02/2018  Wed   12:15   Wkly  
 18DAN013  Greek Dancing    Stadium    Dianne Hardy   05/02/2018  Mon   1:30   Wkly  
 18DAN015  Line Dancing Beginners    Jaycees Hall    Herminia Harrison   09/02/2018  Fri   1:15   Wkly  
 18DAN017  Line Dancing Experienced A    Seniors Hall    Lan Tiet   08/02/2018  Thu   2:00   Wkly  
 18DAN019  Line Dancing Experienced B    Jaycees Hall    Marie Pietersz   05/02/2018  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 18DAN021  Phillipine Cultural Dancing    Jaycees Hall    Herminia Harrison   09/02/2018  Fri   2:45   Wkly  
 18DAN023  Rock and Roll    Jaycees Hall    Manuel Alexiou   06/02/2018  Tue   1:30   Wkly  
 18DAN025  Zumba 1    Seniors Hall    Paulina Chong   07/02/2018  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 18DAN027  Zumba 2    Seniors Hall    Betsy Gumma   06/02/2018  Tue   3:15   Wkly  
 18EXE001  Chair Based Exercise    Activity Centre    Karen Postill   08/02/2018  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 18EXE002  Pilates    Regis Aged Care    Dianne Michael   06/03/2018  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 18EXE003  Fundamental Exercise for Men 1    Stadium    Dianne Michael   05/03/2018  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 18EXE004  Stretch and Strengthen    Activity Centre    Liz Bednall   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18EXE005  Walking Group 1    Venue Advised    Lily Van Ryswick   07/02/2018  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 18EXE007  Walking Group 2    Venue Advised    Zoltan Bardos   07/02/2018  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 18EXE009  Walking Bush Walking    Venue Advised    Gillian Wainwright   12/02/2018  Mon   8:00   Mthly  
 18EXE011  Walking Nordic    Venue Advised    Judi Millar   06/02/2018  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 18EXE013  Walking Short Walks    Venue Advised    David Patston   15/03/2018  Thu   0:00   Mthly  
 18EXEM01  Eight Form Moving Meditation    Seniors Hall    Cam Luu   06/02/2018  Tue   11:15   Wkly  
 18EXEM03  Feldenkrais Awareness through movement    Activity Centre    Vlad Solowiej   08/02/2018  Thu   1:45   Wkly  
 18EXEM05  Meditation    Room5 Silver Grve    Carmen Bongailas   07/02/2018  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 18EXEM06  Moving & Stillness with Yoga & Pilates    Seniors Hall    Gillian Teo   08/02/2018  Thu   17:30   Wkly  
 18EXEM07  Self Defence    Room5 Silver Grve    Tony Susac   08/02/2018  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 18EXEM09  Tai Chi 1 Simplified 24 form    Jaycees Hall    Rita Chew   07/02/2018  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 18EXEM11  Tai Chi 2 Shibashi    Seniors Hall    Evelyn Bowman   08/02/2018  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 18EXEM13  TAI CHI QIGONG 3A    Eley Park Com Centre    Lesley Sinfield   09/02/2018  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 18EXEM15  Tai Chi QiGong 3B    Eley Park Com Centre    Lesley Sinfield   09/02/2018  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 18EXEM17  Tai Chi QiGong 4    Stadium    Jasmine Teen   05/02/2018  Mon   12:30   Wkly  
 18EXEM19  Tai Chi Qi Gong 5    Activity Centre    Lesley Sinfield   08/02/2018  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 18EXEM21  Taiji Quan Yang School Beginner Level    Stadium    Frank Chai   07/02/2018  Wed   12:45   Wkly  
 18EXEM23  Taiji Quan Yang School Intermediate    Stadium    Frank Chai   07/02/2018  Wed   2:00   Wkly  
 18EXEM25  Taiji Quan Yang School Advanced Level    Seniors Hall    Frank Chai   08/02/2018  Thu   12:45   Wkly  
 18EXEM27  Yoga Laughter    Room5 Silver Grve    Martie Turner   06/02/2018  Tue   1:30   Wkly  
 18EXEMR1  Yoga 1    Jaycees Hall    Souchine Azcue   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18EXEMR2  Yoga 2    Seniors Hall    Yvonne Woon   06/02/2018  Tue   9:15   Wkly  
 18EXEMR3  Yoga 3    Activity Centre    Helen Garbutt   05/02/2018  Mon   2:00   Wkly  
 18EXEMR4  Yoga 4    Jaycees Hall    Yvonne Woon   08/02/2018  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 18EXER01  Fit and Active 1    Stadium    Dianne Michael   05/03/2018  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 18EXER03  Fit and Active 2    Stadium    Colleen Skinner   06/02/2018  Tue   1:30   Wkly  
 18EXER05  Fit and Active 3    Seniors Hall    Bev Baseden   08/02/2018  Thu   8:45   Wkly  
 18EXER07  Gentle Exercise    Seniors Hall    Karen Postill   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18EXER09  Moderate Active 1    Jaycees Hall    Barb Ryder   07/02/2018  Wed   9:45   Wkly  
 18EXER11  Moderate Active 2    Seniors Hall    Barb Ryder   08/02/2018  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 18EXES01  Badminton    Stadium    Graham (Teddy) Haynes   09/02/2018  Fri   1:00   Wkly  
 18EXES03  Bowls Beginners and Experienced    Blackburn Bowls    Don Peake   06/02/2018  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 18EXES05  Golf    Venue Advised    Alice Jiew   05/02/2018  Mon   7:45   Wkly  
 18EXES07  Table Tennis    Kilsyth Sports Centr    Riet Olifiers   06/02/2018  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 18GAM001  Card Game Hand and Foot    Room8 Silver Grove    Barb Ryder   07/02/2018  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 18GAM003  Chess    Building 14    Alan Gray   07/02/2018  Wed   1:45   Wkly  
 18GAM005  Contract Bridge    Namatjira Silver Gro    Gilbert Foster   05/02/2018  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 18GAM007  Cryptic Crosswords    Plato Silver Grove    Margaret Lawlor   06/02/2018  Tue   2:45   Wkly  
 18GAM009  Mah Jong Eastern    Seniors Hall    Herbert Yim   06/02/2018  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 18GAM011  Mah Jong Western    Namatjira Silver Gro    Kay Senyard   05/02/2018  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 18HIS001  Ancient Egyptian History    Activity Centre    Joan Kelleher   05/02/2018  Mon   12:15   Wkly  
 18HIS003  Big History    MPR Silver Grove    Albert Ip   06/02/2018  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 18HIS005  European History 19th & 20th Century    Namatjira Silver Gro    Tony Walther   06/02/2018  Tue   11:45   Wkly  
 18HIS007  China Today    MPR Silver Grove    Albert Ip   06/02/2018  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 18HIS009  Comparative Religion    MPR Silver Grove    Albert Isaacs   09/02/2018  Fri   12:45   Wkly  
 18HIS011  Family History Genealogy Beginners    Forest Hill Conf    Ingrid Nelson   09/02/2018  Fri   2:00   Wkly  
 18HIS013  Family History Genealogy Experienced    Forest Hill Conf    Ingrid Nelson   09/02/2018  Fri   10:30   Wkly  
 18HIS015  Film and History    MPR Silver Grove    Ivan Glynn   07/02/2018  Wed   1:45   Wkly  
 18HIS017  Military History    Room5 Silver Grve    Rob Ellis   08/02/2018  Thu   9:15   Wkly  
 18HIS019  Movies Through the Decades    Room9 Silver Grove    Albert Isaacs   09/02/2018  Fri   9:15   Wkly  
 18HUM000  Citizenship: Preparation for Citizenship    Room3 Silver Grove    Anne Holland   09/02/2018  Fri   3:00   Wkly  
 18HUM001  Develop your Intuition    Plato Silver Grove    Heather Thomas   09/02/2018  Fri   2:00   Wkly  
 18HUM003  Effective Communication    Room5 Silver Grve    Cheryl Barr   09/02/2018  Fri   12:30   Wkly  
 18HUM005  Emotional Freedom Technique (EFT)    Room5 Silver Grve    Colin Carter   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18HUM007  Empowerment    Building 14    Paulina Chong   05/02/2018  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 18HUM009  ISMS-Left, Right & Centre    MPR Silver Grove    Liz Hooper   08/02/2018  Thu   2:45   Wkly  
 18HUM011  Keep Your Brain Active    MPR Silver Grove    Tom Edwards   06/02/2018  Tue   10:45   Wkly  
 18HUM013  Literature Appreciation    Namatjira Silver Gro    Judy Hall   16/02/2018  Fri   10:45   1&3  
 18HUM015  Philosophy for Living    MPR Silver Grove    Wade Dickson   06/02/2018  Tue   2:30   Wkly  
 18HUM017  Philosophy Phor Phun Discussion    MPR Silver Grove    Savvas Athan   07/02/2018  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 18HUM019  Play Reading    Seniors Meeting Rm    Glenys Thomas   08/02/2018  Thu   1:30   2&4  
 18HUM021  Poetry for Pleasure    Plato Silver Grove    Colin Browne   05/02/2018  Mon   2:30   1&3  
 18HUM023  Positive Thinking and Meditation    Room5 Silver Grve    Lyn Elliott   08/02/2018  Thu   2:00   Wkly  
 18HUM025  Public Speaking    Building 14    Keith Graham   05/02/2018  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 18HUM027  Share Trading & Investing in Shares    Seniors Meeting Rm    Eric Kratzer   07/02/2018  Wed   1:30   Wkly  
 18HUM031  Tarot Cards Introduction    Building 14    Naomi Towers   05/02/2018  Mon   2:00   Wkly  
 18HUM033  Tarot Cards Advanced    Seniors Meeting Rm    Naomi Towers   06/02/2018  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 18HUM034  Travel Tips    Seniors Meeting Rm    Valerie Vernon   15/02/2018  Thu   1:30   1&3  
 18HUM035  Wine Appreciation    Room8 Silver Grove    Philippe De Montignie   06/02/2018  Tue   3:00   Wkly  
 18HUM037  World Sacred Literature Written & Oral    Room5 Silver Grve    Jim Youngman   06/02/2018  Tue   2:45   Wkly  
 18HUM041  Writing Skills    MPR Silver Grove    Vira Fitzgerald   05/02/2018  Mon   2:30   Wkly  
 18HUMR01  Current Affairs 1    Namatjira Silver Gro    David Gannon   05/02/2018  Mon   11:45   Wkly  
 18HUMR03  Current Affairs 2    MPR Silver Grove    David Gannon   07/02/2018  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 18HUMR05  Current Affairs 3    MPR Silver Grove    Allan Brownrigg   07/02/2018  Wed   9:15   Wkly  
 18LAN001  Arabic Beginners    Room9 Silver Grove    Nia Avelkiou   05/02/2018  Mon   2:30   Wkly  
 18LAN003  Arabic Intermediate    Room9 Silver Grove    Nia Avelkiou   05/02/2018  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 18LAN005  Chinese Basic Introduction    Room3 Silver Grove    Sylvia Chuah   08/02/2018  Thu   8:45   Wkly  
 18LAN007  Chinese Beginners A    Room3 Silver Grove    Beulah Gardiner   08/02/2018  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 18LAN009  Chinese Beginners B    Room9 Silver Grove    Kim Brooks   06/02/2018  Tue   1:30   Wkly  
 18LAN011  Chinese 1    Room3 Silver Grove    Beulah Gardiner   08/02/2018  Thu   10:15   Wkly  
 18LAN013  Chinese 2    MPR Silver Grove    Beulah Gardiner   08/02/2018  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 18LAN015  Chinese 3A    Plato Silver Grove    Liee Chen   05/02/2018  Mon   11:30   Wkly  
 18LAN017  Chinese 3B    Room5 Silver Grve    Jane Pearlgood   08/02/2018  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 18LAN019  Chinese 4    Plato Silver Grove    Kheng Lau   08/02/2018  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 18LAN021  Chinese 5    Plato Silver Grove    Sue Deng   08/02/2018  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 18LAN023  Chinese 6    MPR Silver Grove    Margaret Riseley   05/02/2018  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 18LAN025  Chinese 7 Conversation Advanced.    Plato Silver Grove    Sue Deng   08/02/2018  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 18LAN027  ESL    None    Robyn Cox   05/02/2018  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 18LAN031  French 2    Room5 Silver Grve    Ilsa Rose   07/02/2018  Wed   2:20   Wkly  
 18LAN033  French 3 Continuing    Room5 Silver Grve    Brigitte Ciurleo   05/02/2018  Mon   10:45   Wkly  
 18LAN035  French 4A    Seniors Meeting Rm    Lucie Samson   07/02/2018  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 18LAN037  French 4B    Room5 Silver Grve    Ilsa Rose   06/02/2018  Tue   11:45   Wkly  
 18LAN039  French 4C    Room8 Silver Grove    Judy Gregory   06/02/2018  Tue   12:30   Wkly  
 18LAN041  French 5    Seniors Meeting Rm    Christina Hart   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18LAN043  French Conversation Basic    Plato Silver Grove    Ann Ruck   05/02/2018  Mon   12:45   Wkly  
 18LAN045  French Conversation 1    Room5 Silver Grve    Ilsa Rose   07/02/2018  Wed   1:15   Wkly  
 18LAN047  French Conversation 2    MPR Silver Grove    Elisabeth Smits   05/02/2018  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 18LAN049  French Conversation 3    Plato Silver Grove    Jacqueline Becu   06/02/2018  Tue   1:30   Wkly  
 18LAN051  German Beginners Year One    Plato Silver Grove    Peter Goodwin   09/02/2018  Fri   9:00   Wkly  
 18LAN053  German Intermediate    Room5 Silver Grve    Peter Griffiths   09/02/2018  Fri   9:15   Wkly  
 18LAN055  German Conversation A    Plato Silver Grove    Peter Griffiths   09/02/2018  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 18LAN057  German Conversation B    MPR Silver Grove    Graeme Hughes   09/02/2018  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 18LAN059  German made easy for Travellers    Plato Silver Grove    Dieter Markworth   09/02/2018  Fri   12:30   Wkly  
 18LAN061  Indonesian Beginners    Room8 Silver Grove    Yanti Parry   08/02/2018  Thu   11:45   Wkly  
 18LAN063  Indonesian Intermediate    Room8 Silver Grove    Yanti Parry   08/02/2018  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 18LAN065  Indonesian Advanced    Room8 Silver Grove    Yanti Parry   08/02/2018  Thu   2:10   Wkly  
 18LAN067  Italian Beginners year two    Plato Silver Grove    Earle Ludekens   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18LAN069  Italian Beginners cont.    Room9 Silver Grove    John Finlayson   05/02/2018  Mon   11:15   Wkly  
 18LAN071  Italian 1    Room9 Silver Grove    Linda Hammond   07/02/2018  Wed   12:45   Wkly  
 18LAN073  Italian 2A    Seniors Meeting Rm    Donato Moretti   08/02/2018  Thu   11:45   Wkly  
 18LAN075  Italian 2B    Room9 Silver Grove    John Cutler   07/02/2018  Wed   2:15   Wkly  
 18LAN077  Italian 3    Room9 Silver Grove    John Cutler   05/02/2018  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 18LAN079  Italian 3A    Room9 Silver Grove    Carl DiGiovine   08/02/2018  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 18LAN081  Italian 4    Room9 Silver Grove    Lesley Sinfield   08/02/2018  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 18LAN083  Japanese Beginners    Room5 Silver Grve    Toshie Burke   09/02/2018  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 18LAN085  Japanese Beginners Continuing A    Building 14    Yvonne De Sousa   09/02/2018  Fri   11:15   Wkly  
 18LAN087  Japanese Beginners Continuing B    Namatjira Silver Gro    Toshie Burke   09/02/2018  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 18LAN091  Japanese Intermediate 1    Seniors Meeting Rm    Toshie Burke   07/02/2018  Wed   9:15   Wkly  
 18LAN093  Japanese Intermediate 2    Plato Silver Grove    Yvonne De Sousa   08/02/2018  Thu   12:15   Wkly  
 18LAN095  Japanese Advanced    Building 14    Yvonne De Sousa   09/02/2018  Fri   9:15   Wkly  
 18LAN097  Latin Level 5    Plato Silver Grove    Elaine Boucher   07/02/2018  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 18LAN099  Latin Advanced (Tertiary)    Plato Silver Grove    Elaine Boucher   07/02/2018  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 18LAN101  Russian for Travellers    Room8 Silver Grove    Judy Gregory   06/02/2018  Tue   1:45   Wkly  
 18LAN103  Spanish 1 Beginners    Seniors Meeting Rm    Vilma Araos   06/02/2018  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 18LAN105  Spanish 2 Intermediate    Building 14    Elizabeth Ramirez   05/02/2018  Mon   12:15   Wkly  
 18LAN107  Spanish 3    MPR Silver Grove    Johanna Schumacher   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18LAN109  Spanish 4 Conversation    Room9 Silver Grove    Pili Jenkin   06/02/2018  Tue   10:45   Wkly  
 18LAN111  Spanish 5 advanced    Room9 Silver Grove    David Secomb   06/02/2018  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 18LAN113  Spanish 6    Seniors Meeting Rm    Dora Baschuk   08/02/2018  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 18MUS001  Choir    Seniors Hall    Maureen Milton   07/02/2018  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 18MUS002  Guitar Accompaniment & Song    Namatjira Silver Gro    Christopher Cook   09/02/2018  Fri   3:00   Wkly  
 18MUS003  Guitar Beginners    Namatjira Silver Gro    Bob Hayes   09/02/2018  Fri   12:30   Wkly  
 18MUS005  Guitar Intermediate    Namatjira Silver Gro    Jack McLaggan   09/02/2018  Fri   1:45   Wkly  
 18MUS007  Jazz Improvisation    Seniors Hall    Brian Ruck   07/02/2018  Wed   2:00   Wkly  
 18MUS009  Music Listening    Room8 Silver Grove    Neil McLachlan   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18MUS011  The Silver Grove Swing Band    Angling Club Rm    Geoffrey Moore   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18SCI001  Astronomy    Plato Silver Grove    John Shattock   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18SCI003  Bonsai and Cacti    Angling Club Rm    Joe Lau   07/02/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18SCI005  Climate Change    Room5 Silver Grve    Tony Kerr   06/02/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18SCI007  Geology    Activity Centre    Phil Bock   08/02/2018  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 18SCI009  The Joy of Mathematics    Room9 Silver Grove    John Shattock   06/02/2018  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 18SCI011  Science Basics:Forces, Energy, + more    Plato Silver Grove    Christina Hart   07/02/2018  Wed   1:15   Wkly  
 18SS001  Ancient Egyptian History: Ramesses 11    Room5 Silver Grve    Joan Kelleher   09/01/2018  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 18SS002  Archery    Venue Advised    Archie Kaan   09/01/2018  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 18SS003  Climate Change    Namatjira Silver Gro    Tony Kerr   09/01/2018  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 18SS004  Cosmology: The Universe    Plato Silver Grove    John Shattock   09/01/2018  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 18SS005  Learn to Dance Cha Cha    Seniors Hall    Naomi Towers   09/01/2018  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 18SS007  Public Speaking    MPR Silver Grove    Keith Graham   09/01/2018  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 18SS009  The Science of Happiness    Room8 Silver Grove    Wade Dickson   09/01/2018  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 18SS010  Cosomology: The Universe    Plato Silver Grove    John Shattock   09/01/2018  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 18SS011  Drawing Cartoons    MPR Silver Grove    Guest Leader   09/01/2018  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 18SS013  Listening to Classic Aust Radio Programs    Room5 Silver Grve    Albert Isaacs   09/01/2018  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 18SS015  State Library Excursion    Venue Advised    Guest Leader   09/01/2018  Tue   2:00   1 day  
 18SS017  Suduko    Namatjira Silver Gro    Yvonne Woon   09/01/2018  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 18SS019  Yoga    Seniors Hall    Yvonne Woon   09/01/2018  Tue   2:15   1 day  
 18SS020  Colour Dyeing    Room8 Silver Grove    Meryl McEwen   10/01/2018  Wed   1:00   1&2  
 18SS021  Greek Dancing Beginners    Seniors Hall    Maria Makrides   10/01/2018  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 18SS023  Meditation: Calming the Mind    Room8 Silver Grove    Guest Leader   10/01/2018  Wed   10:00   1+2  
 18SS025  Metropolitan Fire Brigade    Namatjira Silver Gro    Guest Leader   10/01/2018  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 18SS027  Sharetrading using your Computer    MPR Silver Grove    Eric Kratzer   10/01/2018  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 18SS029  Stars of the Silver Screen "Lily"    Room5 Silver Grve    Guest Leader   10/01/2018  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 18SS031  Textile Art Felt Pods    Plato Silver Grove    Lily Van Ryswick   10/01/2018  Wed   10:00   1+2  
 18SS035  Card Game: Hand & Foot    Seniors Hall    Barb Ryder   10/01/2018  Wed   12:00   1 day  
 18SS037  Active Contemplation: Dissolving Stress    Plato Silver Grove    Colin Carter   10/01/2018  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 18SS039  Medical Charlatans & Rogues    MPR Silver Grove    Guest Leader   10/01/2018  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 18SS041  Unlock the Writer in You    Namatjira Silver Gro    Guest Leader   10/01/2018  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 18SS043  Women's Disadvantage    Room5 Silver Grve    Guest Leader   10/01/2018  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 18SS045  Australia's Only Police Strike- 1923 Vic    Room5 Silver Grve    Albert Isaacs   11/01/2018  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 18SS047  Chair-Based Exercises to Music    Seniors Hall    Karen Postill   11/01/2018  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 18SS048  Cosmology: The Universe    Plato Silver Grove    John Shattock   11/01/2018  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 18SS049  China Today    Namatjira Silver Gro    Albert Ip   11/01/2018  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 18SS051  Felt work & iPad cover    Plato Silver Grove    Leonie Clyne   11/01/2018  Thu   10:00   1&2  
 18SS053  Nutrition & Healthy Ageing    MPR Silver Grove    Guest Leader   11/01/2018  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 18SS054  Ancestry DNA    Room5 Silver Grve    Ingrid Nelson   11/01/2018  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 18SS055  Belly Dancing    Seniors Hall    Gabrielle P   11/01/2018  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 18SS057  ISMS: The Good the Bad & the Ugly    MPR Silver Grove    Liz Hooper   11/01/2018  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 18SS059  The NBN is coming    Namatjira Silver Gro    Graeme Hilson   11/01/2018  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 18SS060  Arts Centre backstage tour    None    Guest Leader   14/01/2018  Sun   10:00   1 day  
 18SS063  Anchient Egyptian History: Ramesses 11    Room5 Silver Grve    Joan Kelleher   16/01/2018  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 18SS065  Archery    None    Archie Kaan   16/01/2018  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 18SS067  A Biography of clean air    Plato Silver Grove    Guest Leader   16/01/2018  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 18SS069  Fabric painting    Room8 Silver Grove    Guest Leader   16/01/2018  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 18SS070  Jihad & All That Jazz    Namatjira Silver Gro    Guest Leader   16/01/2018  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 18SS071  Ringwood Court Tour    None    Guest Leader   16/01/2018  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 18SS073  Zen Tangles    MPR Silver Grove    Guest Leader   16/01/2018  Tue   10:00   1 day  
 18SS075  Ancestry: Questions & Answers    Room5 Silver Grve    Ingrid Nelson   16/01/2018  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 18SS077  Belly Dancing    Seniors Hall    Gabrielle P   16/01/2018  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 18SS081  Tarot: an introduction    MPR Silver Grove    Naomi Towers   16/01/2018  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 18SS083  Staying Safe On Line    Namatjira Silver Gro    Tony Widdows   16/01/2018  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 18SS085  Picasso and Modern Art    Namatjira Silver Gro    Andrew Lockwood   17/01/2018  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 18SS086  Drawing Cartoons    MPR Silver Grove    Guest Leader   17/01/2018  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 18SS087  Greek Dancing Beginners    Namatjira Silver Gro    Maria Makrides   17/01/2018  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 18SS089  Active Contemplation    Plato Silver Grove    Colin Carter   17/01/2018  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 18SS091  Card Game: Hand & Foot    Room8 Silver Grove    Barb Ryder   17/01/2018  Wed   12:00   1 day  
 18SS093  Preparing A Presentation    Plato Silver Grove    Rob Ellis   17/01/2018  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 18SS095  Trivia quiz    Seniors Hall    Valerie Donlon   17/01/2018  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 18SS097  The Myths of Palliative Care: Debunked    Room5 Silver Grve    Guest Leader   17/01/2018  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 18SS099  A Very Cold Case    MPR Silver Grove    Guest Leader   17/01/2018  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 18SS101  Walking the Camino    Namatjira Silver Gro    Guest Leader   17/01/2018  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 18SS103  Equip for Life    Namatjira Silver Gro    Guest Leader   18/01/2018  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 18SS105  Ethical Living    MPR Silver Grove    Liz Hooper   18/01/2018  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 18SS106  Line Dancing: an introduction    Seniors Hall    Lan Tiet   18/01/2018  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 18SS107  Listen to classic BBC Radio Programs    Room5 Silver Grve    Albert Isaacs   18/01/2018  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 18SS109  Short Walk.    None    David Patston   18/01/2018  Thu   9:30   1 day  
 18SS111  Tatting for Beginners    Room8 Silver Grove    Yvonne De Sousa   18/01/2018  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 18SS113  First Aid: an introduction    Namatjira Silver Gro    Guest Leader   18/01/2018  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 18SS115  Plan to live your aged care journey    Room5 Silver Grve    Guest Leader   18/01/2018  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 18SS117  Suduko    MPR Silver Grove    Yvonne Woon   18/01/2018  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 18SS119  Yoga    Seniors Hall    Yvonne Woon   18/01/2018  Thu   2:15   1 day  
 18TEST01  Test Course 1    None    None   05/02/2018  Mon   8:00   Wkly  
 18TEST02  Test 2    None    None   05/02/2018  Mon   9:00   Wkly