Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Parent code selection:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code Course Location Tutor Start Day  Time   Frequency

 17AAVOL1   Volunteer for Committee    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   06/02/2017  Mon   0:00   Wkly  
 17AAVOL2   Volunteer to help in Office    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   06/02/2017  Mon   0:00   Wkly  
 17AAVOL3   Volunteer for Social Committee    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   06/02/2017  Mon   0:00   Wkly  
 17AAVOL4   Volunteer to Lead a Course    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   06/02/2017  Mon   0:00   Wkly  
 17AAVOL5   Volunteer to help with Publicity    Namatjira Silver Gro    None   06/02/2017  Mon   0:00   None  
 17ART001   Art History & Appreciation 1    MPR Silver Grove    Barbara Sommers   06/02/2017  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 17ART003   Art History and Appreciation 2    MPR Silver Grove    Andrew Lockwood   10/02/2017  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 17ART005   Chinese Characters    Room9 Silver Grove    Albert Ip   07/02/2017  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 17ART006   Chinese Calligraphy    Room9 Silver Grove    Patrick Kan   18/04/2017  Tue   1:30   Wkly  
 17ART007   Drawing and Painting    Namatjira Silver Gro    Naomi Aitchison   07/02/2017  Tue   1:30   Wkly  
 17ART009   Drawing with Coloured Pencils    Room9 Silver Grove    Naomi Aitchison   01/03/2017  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 17ART011   Drawing and Sketching 1    MPR Silver Grove    Paul Makinson   09/02/2017  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 17ART013   Drawing and Sketching 2    MPR Silver Grove    David Blain   09/02/2017  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 17ART015   Drawing with Pastels    Namatjira Silver Gro    Joan-Maree Symons   09/02/2017  Thu   2:30   Wkly  
 17ART017   Drawing with Pen and Ink    Room5 Silver Grve    Leonie Scott   06/02/2017  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 17ART019   Photography as a Hobby    Room5 Silver Grve    Archie Kaan   06/02/2017  Mon   2:45   Wkly  
 17ART021   Tonal Drawing - Chiaroscuro    Namatjira Silver Gro    Ulanda Kondoyiannis   08/02/2017  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 17ART023   Watercolour 1    Room5 Silver Grve    Col Glendinning   06/02/2017  Mon   12:30   Wkly  
 17ART025   Watercolour 2    Namatjira Silver Gro    Tony Tossel   08/02/2017  Wed   1:15   Wkly  
 17COM102   EXCEL FUNDAMENTALS    Forest Hill    Graeme Hilson   13/02/2017  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 17COM104   KEEP UP TO DATE WITH YOUR COMPUTER    Forest Hill    Wayne Henry   13/02/2017  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 17COM106   INTERNET FOR BEGINNERS    Forest Hill    Jean Saxby   16/02/2017  Thu   10:30   Wkly  
 17COM108   1st STEPS WITH YOUR APPLE IPHONE    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   14/02/2017  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 17COM110   MANAGING PHOTOS WITH GOOGLE PHOTOS    Forest Hill    Michele Berner   17/02/2017  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 17COM112   WRITE YOUR MEMOIRS    Forest Hill    Graeme Hilson   16/03/2017  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 17COM114   RESEARCHING SHARES ON THE INTERNET    Forest Hill    Eric Kratzer   15/02/2017  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 17COM116   WHAT'S NEW IN WINDOWS 10    Forest Hill    Graeme Hilson   16/02/2017  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 17COM117   GENEALOGY - BEGINNERS USING COMPUTERS    Forest Hill    Maureen Francis   17/02/2017  Fri   1:00   Wkly  
 17COM118   IPAD FOR BEGINNERS    Forest Hill    Tony Widdows   14/02/2017  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 17COM122   IPAD ADVANCED -TIPS AND TRICKS    Forest Hill    Michele Berner   10/03/2017  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 17COM124   CLOUDS ARE GETTING USEFUL    Forest Hill    Tony Widdows   29/03/2017  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 17COM126   SOCIAL MEDIA    Forest Hill    Michele Berner   22/03/2017  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 17COM128   CREATE SAFE AND MEMORABLE PASSWORDS    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   29/03/2017  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 17COM130   GETTING AROUND SAFELY ON LINE    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   15/03/2017  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 17COM205   iPhone & iPad issues (Q & A)    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   18/04/2017  Tue   3:00   Wkly  
 17COM211   What's new in Windows 10 (A)    Forest Hill    Graeme Hilson   20/04/2017  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 17COM213   What's new in Windows 10 (B)    Forest Hill    Graeme Hilson   24/04/2017  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 17COM215   Questions & Answers    Forest Hill    Graeme Hilson   20/04/2017  Thu   3:00   Fort  
 17COM217   Getting more out of your iPad    Forest Hill    Tony Widdows   21/04/2017  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 17COM219   Researching shares on the Internet, cont    Forest Hill    Eric Kratzer   19/04/2017  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 17COM223  Genealogy Intermediate using a computer    Forest Hill    Maureen Francis   19/05/2017  Fri   1:00   Wkly  
 17COM225  iPad as a useful travelling companion    Forest Hill    Wayne Henry   29/05/2017  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 17COM227  Managing passwords & keeping them safe    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   20/06/2017  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 17COM229  On-line Safety    Forest Hill    Helen Smith   13/06/2017  Tue   1:00   1 day  
 17COM230  The NBN is coming    Forest Hill    Graeme Hilson   18/05/2017  Thu   1:00   1 day  
 17COM231  Clouds are getting useful    Forest Hill    Tony Widdows   07/06/2017  Wed   1:00   1 day  
 17COM233   Keeping up to date with your computer    Forest Hill    Wayne Henry   24/04/2017  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 17CRA001   Crochet for Beginners    Plato Silver Grove    Alison Phillips   06/02/2017  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 17CRA003   Knitting Beginners    Plato Silver Grove    Alison Phillips   07/02/2017  Tue   11:30   Wkly  
 17CRA005   Knitting Advanced    Room8 Silver Grove    Beverley Wright   07/02/2017  Tue   9:15   Wkly  
 17CRA007   Needlework    Namatjira Silver Gro    Leonie Clyne   09/02/2017  Thu   12:15   Wkly  
 17CRA009   Paper Craft    Seniors Meeting Rm    Kitty Wong   08/02/2017  Wed   3:00   Wkly  
 17CRA011   Patchwork 1    Namatjira Silver Gro    Barbara Worcester   07/02/2017  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 17CRA013   Patchwork 2    Namatjira Silver Gro    Judy Leckie   09/02/2017  Thu   9:15   Wkly  
 17CRA015   Patchwork 3    Room8 Silver Grove    Meryl McEwen   09/02/2017  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 17CRA017   Patchwork 4    Namatjira Silver Gro    Anne Seeney   08/02/2017  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 17CRA018   Cooking Made Easy    Angling Club Rm    Vivian Tang   24/04/2017  Mon   2:15   Wkly  
 17CRA019   Sugar Craft    Angling Club Rm    Lan Tiet   08/02/2017  Wed   1:00   Wkly  
 17CRA021   Tatting    Plato Silver Grove    Yvonne De Sousa   09/02/2017  Thu   2:00   Wkly  
 17DAN001   Ballroom Dancing 1    Jaycees Hall    Marco Ng   06/02/2017  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 17DAN003   Ballroom Dancing 2 (Sequence Dancing)    Jaycees Hall    Liza Ng   07/02/2017  Tue   10:45   Wkly  
 17DAN005   Ballroom Dancing 3 (Evening Class)    Seniors Hall    Beng Lee   08/02/2017  Wed   20:00   Wkly  
 17DAN007   Belly Dancing    Stadium    Maria Makrides   06/02/2017  Mon   2:45   Wkly  
 17DAN008   Belly Dancing Techniques Beginners    Jaycees Hall    Gabrielle P   07/02/2017  Tue   1:45   Wkly  
 17DAN009   Greek Dancing    Stadium    Dianne Hardy   06/02/2017  Mon   1:30   Wkly  
 17DAN011   Line Dancing Beginners    Jaycees Hall    Herminia Harrison   10/02/2017  Fri   1:15   Wkly  
 17DAN013   Line Dancing Beginners & Experienced    Seniors Hall    Lan Tiet   09/02/2017  Thu   2:00   Wkly  
 17DAN015   Line Dancing Experienced    Jaycees Hall    Marie Pietersz   06/02/2017  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 17DAN017   Philippines Cultural Dancing    Jaycees Hall    Herminia Harrison   10/02/2017  Fri   2:45   Wkly  
 17DAN019   Zumba 1    Seniors Hall    Paulina Chong   08/02/2017  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 17DAN020   Zumba 2    Seniors Hall    Betsy Gumma   14/02/2017  Tue   3:15   Wkly  
 17EXE001   Fundamental Exercise for Men 1    Stadium    Dianne Michael   06/02/2017  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 17EXE002   Fundamental Exercise for Men 2    Jaycees Hall    Liz Shave   08/02/2017  Wed   1:30   Wkly  
 17EXE005   Fit Ball / Pilates    Stadium    Dianne Michael   07/02/2017  Tue   2:30   Wkly  
 17EXE007   Walking group 1    Venue Advised    Lily Van Ryswick   08/02/2017  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 17EXE009   Walking Group 2    Venue Advised    Zoltan Bardos   08/02/2017  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 17EXE011   Walking - Bush Walking    Venue Advised    Gillian Wainwright   06/02/2017  Mon   9:00   Mthly  
 17EXE013   Walking - Nordic    Venue Advised    Judi Millar   07/02/2017  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 17EXE015   Walking - Short Walks    Venue Advised    David Patston   16/03/2017  Thu   0:00   Mthly  
 17EXEM01   Eight Form Moving Meditation    Seniors Hall    Cam Luu   07/02/2017  Tue   11:15   Wkly  
 17EXEM03   Feldenkrais Awareness through movement    Coronella    Anne Roberts   08/02/2017  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 17EXEM05   Meditation    Room5 Silver Grve    Carmen Bongailas   08/02/2017  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 17EXEM06   Self Defence    Room5 Silver Grve    Tony Susac   20/04/2017  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 17EXEM07   Tai Chi QiGong 1    Jaycees Hall    Rita Chew   08/02/2017  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 17EXEM09   Tai Chi 2 - Shibashi    Seniors Hall    Stella Pak   09/02/2017  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 17EXEM10   TAI CHI QIGONG 3A    Eley Park Com Centre    Lesley Sinfield   17/02/2017  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 17EXEM11   Tai Chi QiGong 3B    Eley Park Com Centre    Lesley Sinfield   10/02/2017  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 17EXEM13   Tai Chi QiGong 4    Stadium    Jasmine Teen   06/02/2017  Mon   12:30   Wkly  
 17EXEM15   Tai Chi Qi Gong 5    Coronella    Jasmine Teen   09/02/2017  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 17EXEM19   Tai Chi Wu Style    Stadium    Archie Kaan   08/02/2017  Wed   3:15   Wkly  
 17EXEM21   Taiji Quan Yang School Beginner Level    Stadium    Frank Chai   08/02/2017  Wed   12:45   Wkly  
 17EXEM23   Taiji Quan-Yang School Intermediate    Stadium    Frank Chai   08/02/2017  Wed   2:00   Wkly  
 17EXEM25   Taiji Quan-Yang School Advanced Level    Seniors Hall    Frank Chai   09/02/2017  Thu   12:45   Wkly  
 17EXEM26   Yoga Laughter    Room5 Silver Grve    Martie Turner   07/03/2017  Tue   1:30   Wkly  
 17EXEMR1   Yoga 1    Jaycees Hall    Souchine Azcue   07/02/2017  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 17EXEMR2   Yoga 2    Seniors Hall    Yvonne Woon   07/02/2017  Tue   9:15   Wkly  
 17EXEMR3   Yoga 3    Coronella    Helen Garbutt   06/02/2017  Mon   1:45   Wkly  
 17EXEMR4   Yoga 4    Jaycees Hall    Yvonne Woon   21/02/2017  Tue   12:30   Wkly  
 17EXER01   Fit and Active 1    Stadium    Dianne Michael   06/02/2017  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 17EXER03   Fit and Active 2    Stadium    Colleen Skinner   07/02/2017  Tue   1:15   Wkly  
 17EXER05   Fit and Active 3    Seniors Hall    Bev Baseden   09/02/2017  Thu   8:45   Wkly  
 17EXER07   Gentle Exercise    Seniors Hall    Karen Postill   08/02/2017  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 17EXER09   Moderate Active 1    Jaycees Hall    Barb Ryder   08/02/2017  Wed   9:45   Wkly  
 17EXER11   Moderate Active 2    Seniors Hall    Barb Ryder   09/02/2017  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 17EXES01   Badminton    Stadium    None   10/02/2017  Fri   1:00   Wkly  
 17EXES03   Bowls -Beginners and Experienced    Blackburn Bowls    Don Peake   07/02/2017  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 17EXES05   Golf    Venue Advised    Alice Jiew   06/02/2017  Mon   7:45   Wkly  
 17EXES07   Table Tennis    Kilsyth Sports Centr    Riet Olifiers   07/02/2017  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 17GAM001   Card Game Hand and Foot    Room8 Silver Grove    Barb Ryder   08/02/2017  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 17GAM003   Chess    Building 14    Alan Gray   08/02/2017  Wed   1:45   Wkly  
 17GAM005   Contract Bridge    Namatjira Silver Gro    Garnet Edwards   06/02/2017  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 17GAM007   Mah Jong Eastern    Seniors Hall    Herbert Yim   07/02/2017  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 17GAM009   Mah Jong Western    Namatjira Silver Gro    Kay Senyard   06/02/2017  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 17HIS001   Ancient Egyptian History    Coronella    Joan Kelleher   06/02/2017  Mon   12:15   Wkly  
 17HIS003   Big History    MPR Silver Grove    Albert Ip   07/02/2017  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 17HIS004   British History    Namatjira Silver Gro    Ivan Glynn   18/04/2017  Tue   11:45   None  
 17HIS005   China Today    MPR Silver Grove    Albert Ip   07/02/2017  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 17HIS007   Comparative Religion    MPR Silver Grove    Albert Isaacs   10/02/2017  Fri   12:45   Wkly  
 17HIS009   Family History Genealogy -Beginners    Forest Hill Conf    Ingrid Nelson   10/02/2017  Fri   2:00   Wkly  
 17HIS011   Family History Genealogy -Experienced    Forest Hill Conf    Ingrid Nelson   10/02/2017  Fri   10:30   Wkly  
 17HIS013   Film and History    MPR Silver Grove    Ivan Glynn   08/02/2017  Wed   1:45   Wkly  
 17HIS015   Military History    Room5 Silver Grve    Rob Ellis   09/02/2017  Thu   9:15   Wkly  
 17HIS017   Movies Through the Decades    Room9 Silver Grove    Albert Isaacs   10/02/2017  Fri   9:15   Wkly  
 17HUM007   Develop your Intuition    Plato Silver Grove    Heather Thomas   10/02/2017  Fri   2:00   Wkly  
 17HUM008   Emotional Freedom Technique    MPR Silver Grove    Colin Carter   18/04/2017  Tue   2:15   Wkly  
 17HUM009   Empowerment    Building 14    Paulina Chong   06/02/2017  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 17HUM010   Effective Communication:    Room9 Silver Grove    Cheryl Barr   21/04/2017  Fri   12:30   Wkly  
 17HUM011  Keep Your Brain Active    MPR Silver Grove    Tom Edwards   02/05/2017  Tue   10:45   Wkly  
 17HUM013   Literature Appreciation    Namatjira Silver Gro    Judy Hall   10/02/2017  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 17HUM017   Philosophy Phor Phun Discussion    MPR Silver Grove    Savvas Athan   08/02/2017  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 17HUM019   Play Reading    Seniors Meeting Rm    Glenys Thomas   09/02/2017  Thu   2:45   2&4  
 17HUM021   Poetry for Pleasure    Plato Silver Grove    Colin Browne   20/02/2017  Mon   2:30   1&3  
 17HUM023   Positive Thinking and Meditation    Room5 Silver Grve    Lyn Elliott   09/02/2017  Thu   2:00   Wkly  
 17HUM025   Public Speaking    Building 14    Keith Graham   06/02/2017  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 17HUM029   Share Trading & Investing in Shares    Seniors Meeting Rm    Eric Kratzer   08/02/2017  Wed   1:30   Wkly  
 17HUM031   Tarot Cards - introduction    Building 14    Naomi Towers   06/02/2017  Mon   2:00   Wkly  
 17HUM033   Tarot Cards -Advanced    Seniors Meeting Rm    Naomi Towers   07/02/2017  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 17HUM035   Travel Tips 1    Seniors Meeting Rm    Catherine Rowe   09/02/2017  Thu   1:15   Wkly  
 17HUM037   A Truckload of Isms - Big Ideas    MPR Silver Grove    Liz Hooper   09/02/2017  Thu   2:45   Wkly  
 17HUM039   World Scriptures as Literature    Room5 Silver Grve    Jim Youngman   07/02/2017  Tue   2:45   Wkly  
 17HUM041   Writing a Family History    Room5 Silver Grve    Garry Fabian   10/02/2017  Fri   12:30   Wkly  
 17HUM043   Writing Skills    MPR Silver Grove    Vira Fitzgerald   06/02/2017  Mon   2:30   Wkly  
 17HUM045   Wine Appreciation    Room8 Silver Grove    Philippe De Montignie   07/02/2017  Tue   3:00   Wkly  
 17HUMR01   Current Affairs 1    Namatjira Silver Gro    David Gannon   06/02/2017  Mon   11:45   Wkly  
 17HUMR03   Current Affairs 2    MPR Silver Grove    David Gannon   08/02/2017  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 17HUMR05   Current Affairs 3    MPR Silver Grove    Allan Brownrigg   08/02/2017  Wed   9:15   Wkly  
 17LAN001   Arabic Beginners    Room9 Silver Grove    Nia Avelkiou   06/02/2017  Mon   2:30   Wkly  
 17LAN003   Arabic Intermediate    Room3 Silver Grove    Nia Avelkiou   06/02/2017  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 17LAN005   Chinese Basic Introduction    Room3 Silver Grove    Sylvia Chuah   09/02/2017  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 17LAN007   Chinese Basic 2    Building 14    Vivian Liu   08/02/2017  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 17LAN009   Chinese Beginners    Room3 Silver Grove    Beulah Gardiner   09/02/2017  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 17LAN011   Chinese 1    MPR Silver Grove    Beulah Gardiner   09/02/2017  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 17LAN012   Chinese 1A    Room3 Silver Grove    Beulah Gardiner   09/02/2017  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 17LAN013   Chinese 2    Plato Silver Grove    Liee Chen   06/02/2017  Mon   11:30   Wkly  
 17LAN015   Chinese 3    Room5 Silver Grve    Jane Pearlgood   09/02/2017  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 17LAN017   Chinese 4    Plato Silver Grove    Kheng Lau   09/02/2017  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 17LAN019   Chinese 5    Plato Silver Grove    Sue Deng   09/02/2017  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 17LAN021   Chinese 6    MPR Silver Grove    Margaret Riseley   06/02/2017  Mon   1:00   Wkly  
 17LAN023   Chinese 7 Conversation Advanced.    Plato Silver Grove    Sue Deng   09/02/2017  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 17LAN025   Engish as a Second Languge (ESL)    Venue Advised    Robyn Cox   06/02/2017  Mon   0:00   None  
 17LAN027   French 1    Room5 Silver Grve    Ilsa Rose   08/02/2017  Wed   2:20   Wkly  
 17LAN029   French 2    Plato Silver Grove    Marline McAllister   08/02/2017  Wed   1:30   Wkly  
 17LAN031   French 3 Colloquial French    Room5 Silver Grve    Brigitte Ciurleo   06/02/2017  Mon   10:45   Wkly  
 17LAN033   French 4A    Seniors Meeting Rm    Lucie Samson   08/02/2017  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 17LAN035   French 4B    Room5 Silver Grve    Ilsa Rose   07/02/2017  Tue   11:45   Wkly  
 17LAN037   French 4C    Room8 Silver Grove    Judy Gregory   07/02/2017  Tue   12:30   Wkly  
 17LAN039   French 5A    Seniors Meeting Rm    Lucie Samson   08/02/2017  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 17LAN041   French 5B    Seniors Meeting Rm    Christina Hart   07/02/2017  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 17LAN043   French Conversation Basic    Plato Silver Grove    Ann Ruck   06/02/2017  Mon   12:45   Wkly  
 17LAN045   French Conversation 1    Room5 Silver Grve    Ilsa Rose   08/02/2017  Wed   1:15   Wkly  
 17LAN047   French Conversation 2    MPR Silver Grove    Elisabeth Smits   06/02/2017  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 17LAN049   French Conversation 3    Plato Silver Grove    Jacqueline Becu   07/02/2017  Tue   1:30   Wkly  
 17LAN051   German Beginners Year Two    Plato Silver Grove    Peter Goodwin   10/02/2017  Fri   9:00   Wkly  
 17LAN053   German - Intermediate    Room5 Silver Grve    Peter Griffiths   10/02/2017  Fri   9:15   Wkly  
 17LAN055   German Conversation A    Plato Silver Grove    Peter Griffiths   10/02/2017  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 17LAN057   German Conversation B    MPR Silver Grove    Graeme Hughes   10/02/2017  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 17LAN058   Greek Beginners    Room9 Silver Grove    Nia Avelkiou   06/02/2017  Mon   3:30   Wkly  
 17LAN059   Greek Intermediate    Room9 Silver Grove    Nia Avelkiou   09/02/2017  Thu   11:15   Wkly  
 17LAN061   Indonesian Beginners    Room8 Silver Grove    Yanti Parry   09/02/2017  Thu   11:45   Wkly  
 17LAN063   Indonesian -Intermediate    Room8 Silver Grove    Yanti Parry   09/02/2017  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 17LAN065   Indonesian - Advanced    Room8 Silver Grove    Yanti Parry   09/02/2017  Thu   2:10   Wkly  
 17LAN067   Italian Beginners    Room9 Silver Grove    John Finlayson   06/02/2017  Mon   11:15   Wkly  
 17LAN068   Italian Beginners 2    Plato Silver Grove    Earle Ludekens   07/02/2017  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 17LAN069   Italian Beginners Continuing    Room9 Silver Grove    Linda Hammond   08/02/2017  Wed   12:45   Wkly  
 17LAN071   Italian 2A    Seniors Meeting Rm    Donato Moretti   09/02/2017  Thu   11:45   Wkly  
 17LAN073   Italian 2B    Room9 Silver Grove    John Cutler   08/02/2017  Wed   2:15   Wkly  
 17LAN075   Italian 3    Room9 Silver Grove    John Cutler   06/02/2017  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 17LAN076   Italian 3A    Room9 Silver Grove    Carl DiGiovine   09/02/2017  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 17LAN077   Italian 4    Room9 Silver Grove    Lesley Sinfield   09/02/2017  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 17LAN081   Japanese Language & Culture for Beginner    Coronella    Kam Lau   06/02/2017  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 17LAN083   Japanese Beginners    Room5 Silver Grve    Toshie Burke   10/02/2017  Fri   10:45   Wkly  
 17LAN085   Japanese Beginners Continuing A    Building 14    Yvonne De Sousa   10/02/2017  Fri   11:45   Wkly  
 17LAN087   Japanese Beginners Continuing B    Namatjira Silver Gro    Toshie Burke   10/02/2017  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 17LAN089   Japanese Intermediate 1    Seniors Meeting Rm    Toshie Burke   08/02/2017  Wed   9:15   Wkly  
 17LAN091   Japanese Intermediate 2    Plato Silver Grove    Yvonne De Sousa   09/02/2017  Thu   12:15   Wkly  
 17LAN093   Japanese Advanced    Building 14    Yvonne De Sousa   10/02/2017  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 17LAN097   Latin Level 4    Plato Silver Grove    Elaine Boucher   08/02/2017  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 17LAN099   Latin Advanced (Tertiary)    Room3 Silver Grove    Elaine Boucher   08/02/2017  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 17LAN111   Russian for Travellers    Room8 Silver Grove    Judy Gregory   07/02/2017  Tue   1:45   Wkly  
 17LAN113   Spanish 1 Beginners    Seniors Meeting Rm    Vilma Araos   07/02/2017  Tue   1:00   Wkly  
 17LAN115   Spanish 2 Intermediate    Building 14    Elizabeth Ramirez   06/02/2017  Mon   12:15   Wkly  
 17LAN117   Spanish 3    MPR Silver Grove    Johanna Schumacher   07/02/2017  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 17LAN119   Spanish 4 Conversation    Room9 Silver Grove    Pili Jenkin   07/02/2017  Tue   10:45   Wkly  
 17LAN121   Spanish 5    Room9 Silver Grove    David Secomb   07/02/2017  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 17LAN123   Spanish 6    Seniors Meeting Rm    Dora Baschuk   09/02/2017  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 17MUS001   Choir    Seniors Hall    Maureen Milton   08/02/2017  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 17MUS003   Development of Music    Room9 Silver Grove    Kerry Sole   06/02/2017  Mon   12:45   Wkly  
 17MUS005   Guitar Beginners    Namatjira Silver Gro    Bob Hayes   10/02/2017  Fri   12:30   Wkly  
 17MUS007   Guitar Intermediate    Namatjira Silver Gro    Jack McLaggan   10/02/2017  Fri   1:45   Wkly  
 17MUS009   Jazz Improvisation    Seniors Hall    Brian Ruck   08/02/2017  Wed   2:00   Wkly  
 17MUS011   Music Listening    Room8 Silver Grove    Neil McLachlan   08/02/2017  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 17MUS013   Music Makers    Coronella    Joan Harris   15/02/2017  Wed   12:30   1&3  
 17MUS015   The Silver Grove Swing Band    Angling Club Rm    Geoffrey Moore   07/02/2017  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 17SCI001   Astronomy    Plato Silver Grove    John Shattock   08/02/2017  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 17SCI003   Automotive Forum: All about cars    Building 14    Carl DiGiovine   08/02/2017  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 17SCI005   Bonsai and Cacti    Angling Club Rm    Joe Lau   08/02/2017  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 17SCI007   Climate Change    Room5 Silver Grve    Tony Kerr   07/02/2017  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 17SCI009   Geology    Coronella    Phil Bock   09/02/2017  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 17SCI011   History of Science    Coronella    Ian Grandy   09/02/2017  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 17TEST01   TEST    Venue Advised    None   09/01/2017  Mon   9:00   Wkly